Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $229,000

    23430 Harrow Field Ln, Spring, TX 77373

    3beds
    1,575sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    6,433.81 Square Feet Lot
    $227,200 Zestimate®
    $145/sqft
    $54/mo HOA

    What's special

    Spacious primary suite
    Searching for a move-in ready 3-bed single family home in Breckenridge Forest with modern features and an affordable price point in Spring, TX? Welcome to 23430 Harrow Field Ln, a well-maintained home built in 2020 featuring 1,575 sqft, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 6,434 sqft lot, priced at $229,000 in Spring ISD. This move-in ready home offers an open-concept layout connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite and secondary bedrooms provide flexibility for families, guests, or a home office. Residents enjoy community amenities including a pool, playground, and walking trails. Conveniently located near The Woodlands, Downtown Houston, Grand Parkway 99, Hardy Toll Road, I-45, and I-59 for an easy commute. Preferred lender to provide rate concession or lender credit with acceptable offer.
    1 day
    |
    432
    |
    39
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Donald Narcisse TREC #0804738 346-446-2697,

    Christin Rachelle Group LLC

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 5049242MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,575
      • Total interior livable area: 1,575 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 6,433.81 Square Feet
      • Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1503660040014

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2020

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Breckenridge West Sec 2
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $648 annually
      Location
      • Region: Spring

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $145/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $232,447
      • Annual tax amount: $6,532
      • Date on market: 5/16/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $227,200

        $216,000 - $239,000

        $1,906/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$229,000$145/sqft
        Source: HAR #5049242 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,706 -1.9%$232,447 -4.3%
        2024$1,738 +16%$243,012 -11.1%
        2023$1,499 +8.4%$273,205 +14%
        2022$1,383 $239,682 +24.4%
        2021-- $192,709 +964.7%
        2020$153 $18,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77373

          Getting around

          14 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable