Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: AVONDALE REALTY
    $2,000,000

    23441 El Rancho Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561

    3beds
    3,033sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    231.66 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $659/sqft
    $175/mo HOA

    What's special

    231 acres pos split 20 acre lots has legal guest house sep elec meter
    469 days
    |
    165
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    KENNETH NITAO DRE #00777751 6268273239,

    AVONDALE REALTY

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: WS25019046MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,033 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: 1
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Canyon
      Lot
      • Size: 231.66 Acres
      • Features: 36-40 Units/Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 34454003003
      • Zoning: E(20) RS
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1983

• Amenities included: Golf Course
      • HOA fee: $2,100 annually
      • HOA name: bear valley
      • HOA phone: 661-821-5537
      Location
      • Region: Tehachapi

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $659/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $270,606
      • Annual tax amount: $3,782
      • Date on market: 1/27/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 469 days
      • Listing terms: Owner Will Carry
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,559/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/27/2025Listed for sale$2,000,000+208.2%$659/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #WS25019046 Report a problem
        11/21/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Bakersfield AOR #202109126 Report a problem
        11/14/2021Listed for sale$649,000+159.6%$214/sqft
        Source: Bakersfield AOR #202109126 Report a problem
        2/25/2021Sold$250,000+0%$82/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/18/2020Listing removed$249,990$82/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #9981459 Report a problem
        5/13/2020Listed for sale$249,990$82/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #9981459 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,782 +0.1%$270,606 +2%
        2024$3,778 -9.3%$265,301 +2%
        2023$4,166 +14.6%$260,100 +2%
        2022$3,634 $255,000 -15.7%
        2021-- $302,639 +1%
        2020$4,140 -20%$299,536
        2019$5,175 +15.7%$299,536 +4%
        2018$4,474 +5.1%$287,907 +2%
        2017$4,257 +8.9%$282,262 +2%
        2016$3,910 +3.5%$276,728 +1.5%
        2015$3,777 -2.5%$272,572 +2%
        2014$3,874 $267,234 +0.5%
        2013-- $266,027 +2%
        2012$3,648 +1.8%$260,811 +2%
        2011$3,584 +0.8%$255,698 +0.8%
        2010$3,555 -0.6%$253,788 -0.2%
        2009$3,576 +0.7%$254,392 +2%
        2008$3,553 +1.5%$249,405 +2%
        2007$3,501 +5%$244,515 +2%
        2006$3,335 -3%$239,721 +2%
        2005$3,439 +1.6%$235,022
        2004$3,386 +2%$235,022 +1.9%
        2003$3,319 $230,715 +4%
        2002$3,319 +5.4%$221,759 +2%
        2001$3,148 $217,412
        2000-- $217,412

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $12,268/mo
        Principal & interest
        $10010
        Property taxes
        $2083
        HOA Fees
        $175
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Bear Valley Springs

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent