Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $215,000

    2345 Beattie Rd, Twin Lake, MI 49457

    3beds
    1,320sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $248,500 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $1,594 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $248,500

    $236,000 - $261,000

    $1,594/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,594/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,594/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,411/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,411/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    OPEN HOUSE THIS SUNDAY 10/22! Join Blake between 12:00PM - 1:30PM! REETHS PUFFER CHARMER! This 3 bedroom home has everything you are looking for! This home features a convenient mud room, spacious living room, updated kitchen with snack bar and large dining area with sliders leading to the back yard deck. There are 2 main floor bedrooms and an updated bathroom. The upstairs boasts a huge bedroom with plenty of storage space. The lower level could easily be finished for added living space as well! Relax on the back deck overlooking the private backyard. Great location - easy access to M120, highway access, restaurants, and shopping. Call today for your personal showing!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brock Edward Carlston 231-578-0556,

    Nexes Realty Muskegon

    Bought with:

    Pamela S Merriman, 6501381067

    616 Realty LLC

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 23138701MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 290
    • Dimensions: 29.00 x 10.00
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 9.00 x 11.00
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12.00 x 11.00
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 56
    • Dimensions: 7.00 x 8.00
    Dining area
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13.00 x 11.00
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 390
    • Dimensions: 26.00 x 15.00
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 15.00 x 8.00
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 176
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 11.00
    Utility room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 483
    • Dimensions: 21.00 x 23.00
    Utility room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 9.00 x 11.00
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Windows: Replacement
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,320
    • Total interior livable area: 1,320 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 200
    • Features: Level, Shrubs/Hedges
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6107670000000400
    • Zoning description: R2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1975

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Twin Lake

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/20/2023Sold$215,000-2.2%$163/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23138701 Report a problem
    10/30/2023Pending sale$219,900$167/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23138701 Report a problem
    10/28/2023Price change$219,900-2.2%$167/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23138701 Report a problem
    10/26/2023Pending sale$224,900$170/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23138701 Report a problem
    10/20/2023Price change$224,900-2.2%$170/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23138701 Report a problem
    10/17/2023Listed for sale$229,900+529.9%$174/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #23138701 Report a problem
    4/15/2011Sold$36,500+1.7%$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/27/2011Listed for sale$35,900-62.7%$27/sqft
    Source: Shoreline Properties #11004949 Report a problem
    8/12/2010Sold$96,325$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,519 +91.6%$84,400 +13%
    2024$1,315 +6%$74,700 +10.2%
    2023$1,240 $67,800 +24.6%
    2022-- $54,400 +9.7%
    2021$1,142 $49,600 +13.5%
    2020$1,142 +195.3%$43,700 +1148.6%
    2018$387 $3,500 -90.9%
    2017-- $38,500 +11%
    2016-- $34,700 +7.1%
    2015-- $32,400 -4.1%
    2014-- $33,800 +8.3%
    2013-- $31,200 +2.6%
    2012-- $30,400 -7%
    2011-- $32,700
    2010-- $32,700 -12.3%
    2009-- $37,300 -2.4%
    2008-- $38,200 -5.9%
    2007-- $40,600
    2006-- $40,600 -3.6%
    2005-- $42,100 +1.7%
    2004-- $41,400 +0.7%
    2003-- $41,100 +2.8%
    2002-- $40,000 +9.6%
    2001-- $36,500 +2.8%
    2000-- $35,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49457