Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $528,100

    2345 E Roma Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016

    3beds
    2baths
    1,426sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1952
    8,891 Square Feet Lot
    $528,100 Zestimate®
    $370/sqft
    $2,788 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $528,100

    $486,000 - $576,000

    $2,788/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,788/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,788/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,989/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,989/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1426 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2345 E Roma Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,426 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 8,891 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16333062

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Phoenix

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities \ Fireplace \ No Fireplace
    • Amenities \ Laundry \ 220 V Dryer Hookup
    • Amenities \ Laundry \ Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
    • Amenities \ Pool - Private \ No Pool
    • Architecture \ Ranch
    • Bedrooms \ Master Bathroom \ 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
    • Bedrooms \ Master Bathroom \ Walk-in Shower
    • Bedrooms \ Master Bedroom \ Split
    • Community Features \ Complex Features \ Near Bus Stop
    • Community Features \ Property Description \ Alley
    • Community Features \ Property Description \ Corner Lot
    • Community Features \ Property Description \ North/South Exposure
    • Complex Features \ Near Bus Stop
    • Const - Finish \ Painted
    • Construction \ Block
    • Cooling \ Refrigeration
    • Deposit Breakdown: Pets \ Lessor Approval
    • Dining Area \ Eat-in Kitchen
    • Dwelling Styles \ Detached
    • Elementary School: Madison Camelview Elementary
    • Exterior Stories \ 1
    • Fencing \ Block
    • Fireplace \ No Fireplace
    • Flooring \ Flooring \ Tile
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cooling \ Refrigeration
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating \ Electric Heat
    • Heating: Electric
    • High School \ Camelback High School
    • High School: Camelback High School
    • Landscaping \ Grass Back
    • Landscaping \ Grass Front
    • Laundry \ 220 V Dryer Hookup
    • Laundry \ Wshr\Dry HookUp Only
    • Lease Information \ Lister Writes Lease
    • Lease Information \ No Smoking Allowed
    • MLS Listing ID: 6226236
    • MLS Name: ARMLS Broker 259 - My Home Group RE (ARMLS Broker 259 - My Home Group RE)
    • Master Bathroom \ 3\4 Bath Master Bdrm
    • Master Bathroom \ Walk-in Shower
    • Master Bedroom \ Split
    • Materials \ Construction \ Block
    • Middle School: Madison Park School
    • Other Building Features \ Technology \ Cable TV Avail
    • Other Building Features \ Technology \ HighSpd Intrnt Aval
    • Other Building Features \ Unit Style \ All on One Level
    • Other Exterior Features \ Const - Finish \ Painted
    • Other Exterior Features \ Fencing \ Block
    • Other Exterior Features \ Landscaping \ Grass Back
    • Other Exterior Features \ Landscaping \ Grass Front
    • Other Exterior Features \ Roofing \ Comp Shingle
    • Other Rooms \ Arizona Room\Lanai
    • Other Rooms \ Dining Area \ Eat-in Kitchen
    • Other Rooms \ Kitchen Features \ Built-in Microwave
    • Other Rooms \ Kitchen Features \ Dishwasher
    • Other Rooms \ Kitchen Features \ Range/Oven Elec
    • Other Rooms \ Kitchen Features \ Refrigerator
    • Other Rooms \ Other Rooms \ Arizona Room/Lanai
    • Other \ Lease Information \ Lister Writes Lease
    • Other \ Lease Information \ No Smoking Allowed
    • Other \ Rent Includes \ Gardening Service
    • Other \ Rent Payable \ Owner
    • Other \ Rental Info: Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • Other \ Rental Info: Pets
    • Other \ Services \ City Services
    • Other \ Source of SqFt \ County Assessor
    • Pool - Private \ No Pool
    • Property Description \ Alley
    • Property Description \ Corner Lot
    • Property Description \ North\South Exposure
    • Rent Includes \ Gardening Service
    • Rent Payable \ Owner
    • Rental Info: Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • School District: Phoenix Union High School District (210)
    • Schools \ High School \ Camelback High School
    • Services \ City Services
    • Sewer \ Sewer - Public
    • Sewer \ Sewer in & Cnctd
    • Size \ Exterior Stories \ 1
    • Source of SqFt \ County Assessor
    • Tax Municipality \ Phoenix
    • Taxes \ Tax Municipality \ Phoenix
    • Technology \ HighSpd Intrnt Aval
    • Type and Style \ Architecture \ Ranch
    • Type and Style \ Dwelling Styles \ Detached

DateEventPrice
    1/23/2024Listing removed$499,000+31.3%$350/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6416796 Report a problem
    4/11/2023Sold$380,000-23.8%$266/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/15/2022Listing removed$499,000$350/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6416796 Report a problem
    9/27/2022Price change$499,000-6.7%$350/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6416796 Report a problem
    8/11/2022Price change$535,000-4.5%$375/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6416796 Report a problem
    7/20/2022Price change$560,000-11.1%$393/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6416796 Report a problem
    6/14/2022Listed for sale$630,000+622.5%$442/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6416796 Report a problem
    4/30/2021Listing removed--
    Source: ARMLS Broker 259 - My Home Group RE Report a problem
    4/23/2021Listed for rent$2,000+48.1%$1/sqft
    Source: ARMLS Broker 259 - My Home Group RE #6226236 Report a problem
    3/26/2017Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: New Homes Store #5568270 Report a problem
    3/2/2017Listed for rent$1,350+3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: New Homes Store #5568270 Report a problem
    2/12/2016Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: New Homes Store #5395786 Report a problem
    2/9/2016Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: New Homes Store #5395786 Report a problem
    3/10/1998Sold$87,200$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,511 +4.9%$42,760 -7.4%
    2024$2,394 +2.7%$46,160 +164%
    2023$2,330 +3.1%$17,482 -38%
    2022$2,260 +0.7%$28,200 +6.1%
    2021$2,244 +2.3%$26,580 +8.9%
    2020$2,195 +2.5%$24,410 +10.4%
    2019$2,141 $22,110 +4.5%
    2018$2,141 +4.9%$21,150 +7.5%
    2017$2,040 +11.5%$19,680 +11.4%
    2016$1,830 +50.8%$17,670 +16.5%
    2015$1,213 $15,170 +86.6%
    2014-- $8,130 +6.1%
    2013-- $7,660 +13.3%
    2012-- $6,760 -34.8%
    2011-- $10,370 -24.1%
    2010-- $13,670 -14.5%
    2009-- $15,980 -5.4%
    2008-- $16,900 +17.4%
    2007-- $14,400 +50%
    2006-- $9,600
    2005-- $9,600 +6.7%
    2004-- $9,000
    2003-- $9,000 +33.3%
    2002-- $6,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Camelback East