Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $398,400

    2345 Roundtree Rd, Knoxville, TN 37923

    4beds
    1,650sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $398,400 Zestimate®
    $241/sqft
    $2,292 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $398,400

    $374,000 - $422,000

    $2,292/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,292/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,292/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,229/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,229/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PROFESSIONALLY MANAGED BY WALLACE REAL ESTATE This NEW home is waiting for you!! Enjoy crisp mornings on the covered front porch of this beautiful NEW 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home situated on a desirable corner lot. Inside, you'll find an open-concept living, dining, and kitchen floor plan that is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The stunning kitchen features NEW stainless steel appliances, NEW soft-closing cabinets and drawers, and NEW granite countertops with matching granite surfaces in the bathrooms for an upscale finish. The home offers durable LVP flooring throughout, with only minimal carpeting on the staircase. Additional highlights include an oversized two-car garage, extended driveway for extra parking, and a generously sized patio ideal for outdoor dining and gatherings. This is a must-see you won't want to miss it! NO SMOKING OR VAPING. One small dog negotiable at owner's discretion. ALL OCCUPANTS OVER THE AGE OF 18 MUST FILL OUT AN APPLICATION. DIRECTIONS: Kingston Pike to right onto Buckingham Drive, right onto Vanosdale Road, left onto Middlebrook Pike, right onto Piney Grove Church Rd, continue onto Robinson Road, continue on Deerwood Road, right onto Sedgefield Dr, turn left onto Roundtree Rd., house is the last on the left.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,650 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Knoxville

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,300

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2026Price change$2,300-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2026Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 37923