Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $3,500,000

    23460 W BROADWAY Road #-, Buckeye, AZ 85326

    --beds
    --baths
    8.75Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    8.75 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    The subject property is an ±8.75-acre (381,150 SF) mixed-use rural residential site in Buckeye, Arizona. The parcel is primarily undeveloped, with a ±3,687 SF detached single-family residence in fair condition. Zoned R-43 and designated as Neighborhood Community (NC) under the City of Buckeye's General Plan, the property is not located within a flood zone. It offers strong accessibility to I-10, State Route 85, W Broadway Road, and the future I-11 corridor, along with prominent frontage on South Watson Road. The property is located within a rapidly growing corridor surrounded by several large-scale planned residential and industrial developments. This positioning supports strong long-term development potential and investment appeal.
    27 days
    |
    107
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Beth Jo Zeitzer 602-319-1326,

    R.O.I. Properties,

    Jake Vice 480-273-0212,

    R.O.I. Properties

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7018475MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 8.75 Acres
      • Dimensions: 1285.32 x 331.66
      • Features: See Remarks, Corner Lot
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Residence
      • Parcel number: 50422020
      • Zoning: R-43

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $466,100
      • Annual tax amount: $2,523
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 27 days

DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$3,500,000+29.6%
        Source: ARMLS #7018475 Report a problem
        9/23/2010Listing removed$2,700,000
        Source: Keller Williams Professional Partners #2130801 Report a problem
        8/7/2010Listed for sale$2,700,000
        Source: Keller Williams Phoenix #2130801 Report a problem
        5/14/2010Listing removed$2,700,000
        2/20/2010Listed for sale$2,700,000

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,447 -3.9%$46,610 -7.6%
        2024$1,506 -0.8%$50,460 +212.6%
        2023$1,518 -39%$16,143 -47.4%
        2022$2,486 +4.2%$30,700 +74%
        2021$2,386 +1.1%$17,640 +0.7%
        2020$2,359 +13.2%$17,520 +1.6%
        2019$2,084 $17,240 -2.9%
        2018$2,084 +6.9%$17,750 +7.3%
        2017$1,950 +7.5%$16,540 -1.3%
        2016$1,813 -2.2%$16,760 +46.2%
        2015$1,855 $11,460 +21.1%
        2013-- $9,460 -67.1%
        2012-- $28,745 -1.7%
        2011-- $29,248 -52.7%
        2010-- $61,816 -37.5%
        2009-- $98,971 +9.5%
        2008-- $90,375

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 85326

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable