23466 Freezeout Rd, Caldwell, ID 83607
Home value
$811,100
$771,000 - $852,000
$2,278/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,278/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,278/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Julie Essig 208-570-3090,
Homes of Idaho
Tara Bolin
Boise Premier Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 10 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Level: Lower
- Area: 117
- Dimensions: 9 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Lower
- Area: 112
- Dimensions: 8 x 14
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 338
- Dimensions: 26 x 13
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 176
- Dimensions: 11 x 16
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 12 x 15
Heating
- Heated, Forced Air, Propane, Wood
Cooling
- Cooling, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding
Features
- Bathroom, Loft, Sink, Workbench, Bed-Master Main Level, Family Room, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Number of Baths Main Level: 2, Number of Baths Below Grade: 1
- Flooring: Concrete, Tile
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,208
- Total interior livable area: 2,208 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,104
- Finished area below ground: 1,104
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 7
- Parking features: Garage Door Access, RV/Boat, Detached, Carport, RV Access/Parking
- Garage spaces: 6
- Carport spaces: 1
- Covered spaces: 7
- Details: Garage Door: 12x12
Features
- Levels: Two Story w/ Below Grade
- Has view: Yes
- Waterfront features: Irrigation Canal/Ditch
Lot
- Size: 2.83 Acres
- Dimensions: 490 x 288
- Features: 1 - 4.99 AC, Garden, Horses, Irrigation Available, Views, Full Sprinkler System, Manual Sprinkler System, Pressurized Irrigation Sprinkler System, Irrigation Sprinkler System
Details
- Additional structures: Shop, Corral(s), Shed(s)
- Parcel number: R3448300000
- Other equipment: Hoist/Lift
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Insulation, Concrete
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1948
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,432 -1.2% | $485,800 +5.5% |
| 2024 | $1,449 -8.7% | $460,400 -2.2% |
| 2023 | $1,587 -12.4% | $470,600 -10.6% |
| 2022 | $1,812 +0.8% | $526,420 +44.2% |
| 2021 | $1,798 -34.1% | $364,960 +27% |
| 2020 | $2,729 -16.5% | $287,280 +9.4% |
| 2019 | $3,268 +34.7% | $262,680 +47.2% |
| 2017 | $2,426 +121% | $178,400 |
| 2016 | $1,098 | -- |
| 2015 | $1,098 +6.9% | -- |
| 2014 | $1,027 | $97,080 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | $92,200 +4.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $87,900 |
| 2003 | -- | $87,900 |
| 2002 | -- | $87,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 83607