Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $405,400

    23478 Godwin School Rd, Millsboro, DE 19966

    2beds
    2baths
    1,728sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    6.5 Acres Lot
    $405,400 Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $1,862 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $405,400

    $349,000 - $462,000

    $1,862/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,862/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,862/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,315/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,315/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enter a timeless realm of simpler days on this picturesque retreat, perfect for nature lovers and outdoorsmen. Cheerful & bright home with full basement,nestled in the mature wooded area of 6.5 beautiful acres. Several cleared acres for pasture or potential future sub-division. Time??s running out...

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,728 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 6.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13316007701

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Millsboro

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/9/2015Listing removed$250,000$145/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/11/2015Listed for sale$250,000-10.4%$145/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/12/2013Listing removed$279,000$161/sqft
    Source: Ocean Atlantic Sotheby's Internation Realty 302.22 #594537 Report a problem
    5/5/2013Listed for sale$279,000$161/sqft
    5/17/2012Listing removed$279,000$161/sqft
    Source: Ocean Atlantic Sotheby's International Realty #594537 Report a problem
    4/7/2012Listed for sale$279,000$161/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$759 0%$177,550 +867.6%
    2024$759 +0.1%$18,350
    2023$758 +1.6%$18,350
    2022$746 +3.1%$18,350
    2021$723 +4.8%$18,350
    2020$690 $18,350 -14.3%
    2019$690 -13.9%$21,400
    2018$801 -1%$21,400
    2017$809 +12.6%$21,400
    2016$719 -6%$21,400
    2015$765 +1.5%$21,400
    2014$754 +65.2%$21,400
    2013$456 +3.6%$21,400
    2012$441 -2.8%$21,400 -1.8%
    2011$453 $21,800
    2010$453 +0.3%$21,800
    2009$452 $21,800
    2008-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19966