Welcome to 2349 Kendricks Court--an exceptional opportunity in one of Raleigh's most coveted locations just off Creedmoor Rd, minutes from Crabtree Valley Mall, dining, and everyday conveniences. This one-owner home has been meticulously maintained and offers peace of mind with a 2024 HVAC system, newer roof, tankless hot water heater, and encapsulated crawlspace for enhanced efficiency. The highly desirable primary suite is located on the main level, providing ease and privacy, while an oversized bonus room upstairs offers flexible space for a media room, home office, additional bedroom, or playroom. Step outside to a beautifully landscaped yard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, along with a recently redone deck ready for gatherings or quiet evenings at home. Enjoy close proximity to some of Raleigh's favorite local spots, including North Hills, Shelley Lake Park, and Umstead State Park--offering the perfect blend of shopping, dining, and outdoor recreation just minutes from your doorstep.
For sale
Price cut: $12K (5/15)
$538,000
2349 Kendricks Ct, Raleigh, NC 27613
3beds
2,010sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1997
0.26 Acres Lot
$533,300 Zestimate®
$268/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 60 days |
- 1,329 |
- 70 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dawn Bailey 919-539-2267,
Southern Realty Group Inc.
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10153649
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Master Downstairs
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,010
- Total interior livable area: 2,010 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,010
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 079715542836000 0209258
- Zoning: R-6
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Fiber Cement, HardiPlank Type
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $268/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $496,469
- Annual tax amount: $4,349
- Date on market: 3/19/2026
Estimated market value
$533,300
$507,000 - $560,000
$2,065/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $538,000-2.2%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $550,000-0.9%$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2026 | Price change | $555,000-0.9%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $560,000-0.9%$279/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $565,000+255.3%$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/1997 | Sold | $159,000$79/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,350 +0.4% | $496,469 |
| 2024 | $4,332 +15.8% | $496,469 +45.4% |
| 2023 | $3,741 +7.6% | $341,338 |
| 2022 | $3,476 +4% | $341,338 |
| 2021 | $3,341 +1.9% | $341,338 |
| 2020 | $3,280 +6.8% | $341,338 +29.6% |
| 2019 | $3,072 | $263,350 |
| 2018 | $3,072 +11.2% | $263,350 -0.1% |
| 2017 | $2,762 +2.1% | $263,608 |
| 2016 | $2,706 -0.7% | $263,608 +1% |
| 2015 | $2,724 +5.4% | $261,094 |
| 2014 | $2,583 | $261,094 |
| 2013 | -- | $261,094 |
| 2012 | -- | $261,094 |
| 2011 | -- | $261,094 |
| 2010 | -- | $261,094 |
| 2009 | -- | $261,094 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: North Raleigh