Skip main navigation
Sold for $200,000
  • $200,000

    2349 Westside Dr, Rochester, NY 14624

    3beds
    0baths
    1,680sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1957
    -- sqft lot
    $263,600 Zestimate®
    $119/sqft
    $1,815 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $263,600

    $248,000 - $282,000

    $1,815/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,815/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,815/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,247/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,247/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    RARE SUBURBAN INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY! CHURCHVILLE CHILI SCHOOL DISTRICT! $24,600 ANNUAL GROSS RENTS. BOTH UNITS ARE FULLY RENTED WITH LONG-TERM TENANTS! UNIT A 2 BDRM 1 BATH; BASEMENT; UNIT B: 1BDRM 1 BATH UPSTAIRS. VINYL-SIDED & VINYL WINDOWS. GARAGE. SHED. ALL APPLIANCES AS IS. HIGH-DEMAND RENTAL AREA. CONVENIENTLY LOCATED CLOSE TO SHOPPING AND EXPRESSWAYS. DON'T MISS THSI GEM FOR YOUR PORTFOLIO!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2622001311634

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Other

    Other facts
    • roof_types: Unknown
    • architectural_style: Other
    • taxes_annual: 4000
    • heating_desc: Fireplace, Electric,Natural Gas
    • original_listhub_key: 3yd-GENRIS-R1155594

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/24/2023Sold$200,000+23.1%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/24/2022Sold$162,500-9.7%$97/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1369296 Report a problem
    11/12/2021Pending sale$180,000$107/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1369296 Report a problem
    10/5/2021Price change$180,000-5.3%$107/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1369296 Report a problem
    9/28/2021Listed for sale$190,000-5%$113/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1369296 Report a problem
    9/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1354739 Report a problem
    7/29/2021Listed for sale$200,000+43%$119/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1354739 Report a problem
    2/22/2019Listing removed$139,900$83/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester #R1155357 Report a problem
    1/25/2019Listed for sale$139,900+6%$83/sqft
    1/14/2019Sold$132,000-5.6%$79/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1155357 Report a problem
    1/8/2019Pending sale$139,900$83/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester #R1155594 Report a problem
    10/18/2018Listed for sale$139,900+9.7%$83/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty GR #R1155357 Report a problem
    1/1/2012Listing removed$127,500$76/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R167312 Report a problem
    12/11/2011Price change$127,500-1.2%$76/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R167312 Report a problem
    9/10/2011Listed for sale$129,000+54.5%$77/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty Group #R167312 Report a problem
    9/25/1996Sold$83,500$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $205,000
    2024-- $205,000 +33.6%
    2023-- $153,500
    2022-- $153,500
    2021-- $153,500 +20%
    2020-- $127,900
    2018-- $127,900
    2017$2,251 $127,900
    2016-- $127,900
    2015-- $127,900
    2014-- $127,900
    2013-- $127,900 +10%
    2012-- $116,300
    2011-- $116,300
    2010-- $116,300
    2009-- $116,300
    2007-- $116,300 +10%
    2006-- $105,700
    2005-- $105,700
    2004-- $105,700
    2003-- $105,700 +13.3%
    2002-- $93,300
    2001-- $93,300 +11.3%
    2000-- $83,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14624