INVESTOR SPECIAL!!!!
3 bedrooms, 2 baths home nestled on a 1.9 acre lot with smooth ceiling throughout,
bonus room which could be used as a bedroom, family room, or office. An additional room with a private entrance to backyard with washer and dryer. Fireplace in living room with a mounted mirror.
Needs Full Rehab
There is a 10X20 storage building in fenced backyard. Rear entry remote opening single car garage with inside storage shelves and a built in tool shed.
Easy commute to shopping, restaurants, Fort Gordon, I-520, and more.
Don't let this GREAT deal pass you by!
Pending
$105,000
2349 Wheeless Road, Augusta, GA 30906
3beds
1,827sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1952
1.9 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$57/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 13 days |
- 6 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mario White 706-373-4905,
LPT Realty
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98252731
Originating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Other, Family Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Living Room
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 13
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 8
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 22 x 14
Other
- Description: Bonus Rm
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Heating
- Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Blinds/Shades, Built-in Features, Cedar Closet(s), Dry Bar
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,827
- Total interior livable area: 1,827 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Enclosed, Porch, Rear Porch
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 1.9 Acres
- Dimensions: 46432
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 0851110000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1952
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security System, Security System Leased
- Subdivision: Not In Subdivision
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: Park
Location
- Region: Augusta
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $57/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $135,780
- Annual tax amount: $1,655
- Date on market: 2/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 13 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,593/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Pending sale | $105,000$57/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Listing removed | $105,000$57/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Pending sale | $105,000$57/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $105,000-32.2%$57/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Listing removed | $154,900$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Price change | $154,900-3.1%$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $159,900+77.9%$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2016 | Sold | $89,900$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2016 | Pending sale | $89,900$49/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Jeff Keller Realty #393838 Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2016 | Listed for sale | $89,900-12.4%$49/sqft |
| 9/15/2014 | Sold | $102,600$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $817 +3% | $54,312 -12.4% |
| 2024 | $793 +31.1% | $61,968 +10.7% |
| 2023 | $605 -25.9% | $55,976 +3.8% |
| 2022 | $817 +7.8% | $53,941 +25% |
| 2021 | $758 -0.7% | $43,146 +5.1% |
| 2020 | $763 -0.5% | $41,040 |
| 2019 | $767 -0.2% | $41,040 |
| 2018 | $768 +0.2% | $41,040 |
| 2017 | $767 -53.3% | $41,040 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $41,040 |
| 2015 | $1,643 +133.1% | $41,040 |
| 2014 | $705 | $41,040 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Wheeless Road