Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $560,000

    235 Circulo Cerro, Rio Rico, AZ 85648

    3beds
    2,558sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    3.55 Acres Lot
    $549,300 Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Custom home built by a builder as his own home complete with a large den to display samples and an extra 3 car garage with a full bath for business operations. Fantastic property for a builder or mechanic, wood worker you name it!
    52 days
    |
    70
    |
    3
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lori A Adamson 520-313-9575,

    eXp Realty

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22607191MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Kitchen Island, Entrance Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,558
      • Total interior livable area: 2,558 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Detached, Workshop in Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 5
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Door Levers, Wide Hallways
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Chain Link
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Sunset, Panoramic, Sunrise
      Lot
      • Size: 3.55 Acres
      • Features: Shrubs, Elevated Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Second Garage
      • Parcel number: 11603234
      • Zoning: SCC - R-2
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Southwestern
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame - Stucco
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Active Water Mgmt, Water Company

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Jogging/Bike Path, Fitness Center, Rec Center, Walking Trail
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Rio Rico Ranchettes 4
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Rio Rico

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $219/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $499,067
      • Annual tax amount: $4,398
      • Date on market: 3/19/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 35 days
      • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
      • Road surface type: Chip And Seal
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $549,300

        $522,000 - $577,000

        $2,256/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/26/2026Pending sale$560,000$219/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22607191 Report a problem
        4/8/2026Contingent$560,000$219/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22607191 Report a problem
        3/19/2026Listed for sale$560,000+6.7%$219/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22607191 Report a problem
        8/4/2022Sold$525,000+81%$205/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/31/2015Listing removed$290,000$113/sqft
        Source: Acclaimed Realty Group LLC #114495 Report a problem
        10/30/2014Price change$290,000-9.4%$113/sqft
        Source: Acclaimed Realty Group LLC #114495 Report a problem
        10/9/2014Price change$320,000-5.9%$125/sqft
        Source: Acclaimed Realty Group LLC #114495 Report a problem
        7/31/2014Listed for sale$340,000+83.8%$133/sqft
        Source: Acclaimed Realty Group LLC #114495 Report a problem
        3/4/2014Sold$185,000+32.1%$72/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/23/2011Sold$140,000$55/sqft
        Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #4110998 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,132 +3.2%$49,907 +18.2%
        2023$4,003 +2.3%$42,205 +16.4%
        2022$3,911 -2.2%$36,250 +16.9%
        2021$4,001 +89.4%$31,014 +39%
        2019$2,112 $22,317 +4%
        2018$2,112 -41.8%$21,453 +9.7%
        2017$3,630 +105.1%$19,552 +9.9%
        2016$1,769 -1.2%$17,786 +10.8%
        2015$1,790 $16,048
        2014-- --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008$1,666 --
        2007-- --
        2006$110 --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,050/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2751
        Property taxes
        $299
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 85648

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent