Located in the country, this single-family home offers a great opportunity for investors or buyers looking for a property with land and potential. Situated on approximately 0.50 acres, the property provides a spacious yard and a quiet rural setting while still being within driving distance of nearby towns and amenities.
Built in 1961, the home offers about 744 square feet of living space with a simple layout ready for renovation, customization, or investment use. The generous lot allows for outdoor enjoyment, gardening, or future improvements.
Whether you are looking for a fixer-upper, rental opportunity, or a property to make your own, this home offers plenty of possibilities in a peaceful country location. Utilities, water source, and septic system are not confirmed; buyer to verify.
For sale
$54,900
235 David Bright Road Road, Faison, NC 28341
0beds
0baths
744sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1961
0.5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$74/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 70 days |
- 388 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Doris B Ramirez Garcia 336-567-5005,
REAL Broker LLC
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100559637
Originating MLS: Cape Fear Realtors MLS, Inc.
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
- Bathrooms: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 744
- Total interior livable area: 744 sqft
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 200
Details
- Parcel number: 021118
- Zoning: R
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1961
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $74/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $23,200
- Annual tax amount: $216
- Date on market: 3/11/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 70 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$993/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $54,900+1381.8%$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2018 | Sold | $3,705$5/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $216 | $13,300 |
| 2023 | $216 | $13,300 |
| 2022 | $216 +10.2% | $13,300 |
| 2021 | $196 +2% | $13,300 |
| 2020 | $192 | $13,300 |
| 2019 | $192 | $13,300 |
| 2018 | -- | $13,300 +14.7% |
| 2016 | $185 +6% | $11,600 |
| 2013 | $175 -65.8% | $11,600 |
| 2012 | $510 +202.1% | $11,600 |
| 2011 | $169 +29.1% | $11,600 |
| 2010 | $131 | $11,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28341