Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,295/mo

    Fees may apply

    235 Leelon Rd, Lakeland, FL 33809

    2beds
    921sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air, ceiling fan
    Hookups laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Recently remodeledGranite countertopsUpdated kitchen cabinetsStainless steel appliances
    Recently remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex located in North Lakeland off of Socrum Loop Road. Updated kitchen cabinets with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, washer/dryer hookups for your convenience, and utility storage closet out back. Lawn care is included. Pets welcome up to 25 lbs. with associated fees; 2 pet maximum. See it today as the Leelon units always rent quickly! Applications do not hold the property for you and are NON-REFUNDABLE. $50 per adult 18+. Once you are approved, you will be prompted to pay the move-in fees and sign lease documents. MOVE IN AMOUNT: $50 application 18+, security deposit, first month's rent, $20 monthly benefit package, and $295 one-time administration fee. Pet fees are per pet: $30 non-refundable pet application, $200 non-refundable pet fee, monthly pet rent of $25-$45.
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 921 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Lawn Care included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Listed for rent$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/27/2025Listing removed$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2025Listed for rent$1,295-7.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/19/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2023Listed for rent$1,395$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/18/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    5/10/2022Listed for rent$1,395$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    4/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    4/7/2022Listed for rent$1,395+69.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    3/13/2018Listing removed$825$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    2/28/2018Listed for rent$825+26.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$650$1/sqft
    Source: All County Property Management Report a problem
    1/2/2014Listed for rent$650$1/sqft
    Source: All County Property Management Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 33809