Welcome to 235 Main Street, a 3-bedroom, 2-bath chalet-style home offering convenience in a prime location. 2 beds and a full bath downstairs and 1 bedroom with private full bath and balcony upstairs, great for office, etc. An inviting open layout with vaulted ceilings. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this home presents with lots of options.
Pending
Price cut: $10K (4/24)
$470,000
235 Main Street, Mashpee, MA 02649
3beds
1,430sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1988
10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
$468,400 Zestimate®
$329/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Inviting open layoutBalcony upstairsVaulted ceilings
- 111 days |
- 2,806 |
- 217 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sandra Milano 774-212-3141,
RE/MAX Executive Realty
Source: CCIMLS,MLS#: 22600220
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,430
- Total interior livable area: 1,430 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: None
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
- Features: Conservation Area, Medical Facility, House of Worship, Near Golf Course, Shopping, Public Tennis, In Town Location, South of Route 28
Details
- Parcel number: MASH M:37 B:28 L:0
- Zoning: R5
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: A-Frame
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Poured
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Actual
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $329/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $451,600
- Annual tax amount: $2,983
- Date on market: 1/22/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 133 days
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$468,400
$445,000 - $492,000
$3,342/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Pending sale | $470,000$329/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Contingent | $470,000$329/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73471024 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $470,000-2.1%$329/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73471024 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $479,999$336/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Pending sale | $479,999$336/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $479,999$336/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Pending sale | $479,999$336/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $479,999$336/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2025 | Pending sale | $479,999$336/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2025 | Price change | $479,999-4%$336/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $499,900+90.1%$350/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2004 | Sold | $263,000+314%$184/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/1996 | Sold | $63,531+111.8%$44/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/1995 | Sold | $30,000$21/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,983 +8.9% | $450,600 +5.8% |
| 2024 | $2,739 +6.7% | $425,900 +16.2% |
| 2023 | $2,568 +2.9% | $366,400 +20% |
| 2022 | $2,495 +1.7% | $305,400 +12.9% |
| 2021 | $2,453 +3.6% | $270,500 +3.9% |
| 2020 | $2,367 +4.9% | $260,400 +4.5% |
| 2019 | $2,256 +8.6% | $249,300 +7.1% |
| 2018 | $2,077 +2.9% | $232,800 +6% |
| 2017 | $2,018 +3.2% | $219,600 +3.7% |
| 2016 | $1,956 +3.5% | $211,700 +2.1% |
| 2015 | $1,889 +8.4% | $207,300 +11.7% |
| 2014 | $1,743 +4.6% | $185,600 +3.4% |
| 2013 | $1,666 -0.5% | $179,500 -4% |
| 2012 | $1,675 +0.8% | $186,900 -0.7% |
| 2011 | $1,662 +8.3% | $188,200 -4.5% |
| 2010 | $1,535 -17.1% | $197,100 -25.6% |
| 2009 | $1,851 +5.7% | $264,800 -0.5% |
| 2008 | $1,752 +18.7% | $266,200 +5.3% |
| 2007 | $1,476 -7.3% | $252,700 +6% |
| 2006 | $1,593 +14.6% | $238,500 +11.4% |
| 2005 | $1,390 +2.2% | $214,100 +53.4% |
| 2004 | $1,360 +2.4% | $139,600 |
| 2003 | $1,328 +6.9% | $139,600 |
| 2002 | $1,242 +2.2% | $139,600 +56% |
| 2001 | $1,215 | $89,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 02649