Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $131,500

    235 N El Reno Ave, El Reno, OK 73036

    2beds
    796sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $131,500 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $1,042 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $131,500

    $120,000 - $145,000

    $1,042/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,042/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,042/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $869/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $869/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This approx. 800 sq. ft. bungalow features an open floor plan, granite countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, an updated kitchen with all appliances provided, a huge covered front patio, a large utility room with washer/dryer hook-ups, a fenced-in back yard with dog-run area and 1-car detached garage. This home is located close to downtown El Reno & historic Route 66, off of Hwy 81 & I-40. Tenant is responsible for electric, gas, water/trash, lawn care & renter's insurance. Monthly rental rate is $1,150.00 with a $1,150.00 security deposit along with $50.00 application fee per applicant. Pets are accepted on case-by-case basis, certain breed restrictions apply, and there is a $300.00 nonrefundable pet fee/per pet along with $25.00 monthly pet rent/per pet if approved.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 796 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Close to Downtown El Reno, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Large Fenced Backyard, Updated Bathroom, Updated kitchen w/ appliances included, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 020180008007000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: El Reno

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,150

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/09/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/18/2026Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2026Listed for rent$1,150+5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2025Listing removed$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/2025Price change$1,095-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2025Listed for rent$1,150+5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/23/2023Listed for rent$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/19/2021Sold$95,000+11.8%$119/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #982210 Report a problem
    11/10/2021Pending sale$85,000$107/sqft
    11/9/2021Listed for sale$85,000$107/sqft
    11/1/2021Pending sale$85,000$107/sqft
    10/27/2021Listed for sale$85,000+243.4%$107/sqft
    5/3/2006Sold$24,750+50%$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/27/2000Sold$16,500$21/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #45721 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$539 +6.1%$5,063 +5%
    2024$508 +3.3%$4,821 +5%
    2023$492 +4.7%$4,592 +5%
    2022$470 +1.3%$4,373 +3.8%
    2021$464 +6.2%$4,214 +5%
    2020$437 -4.2%$4,013 +0.1%
    2019$456 +6%$4,009 +5%
    2018$430 -1.8%$3,819
    2017$438 +1.6%$3,819 +2.1%
    2016$431 $3,741 +5.4%
    2015$431 +45.1%$3,551 -1.7%
    2014$297 $3,611 +2.3%
    2013-- $3,529
    2011-- $3,529
    2010-- $3,529
    2009-- $3,529
    2008-- $3,529
    2007$279 --
    2006-- --
    2005$216 --
    2004$216 +6.6%$18,388 +10.3%
    2003$202 $16,678
    2002$202 $16,678 +733.1%
    2001-- $2,002

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73036