Skip main navigation
Sold for $345,000
  • $345,000

    235 Pendleton Rd Unit Q1, Clemson, SC 29631

    3beds
    1,373sqft
    Townhouse, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $251/sqft
    $1,870 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,870/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,870/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,870/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,926/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,926/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to Unit Q1 Bamboo Court, conveniently located less than a mile from Clemson University. This never lived in 3-bedroom, 3-bath condo offers a functional two-level layout with 1440 square feet. The main level features an open living area, spacious kitchen, and a bedroom with full bath. Upstairs, two additional bedrooms each include private bathrooms for added comfort and privacy. All bedrooms have walk in closets and there is additional attic storage. A fenced in back yard allows for privacy and outdoor privacy. Enjoy low-maintenance living with easy access to campus, dining, shopping, and game-day events. If you don’t want to walk to campus, a CAT bus stop is just one block away! Q1 is a great opportunity for a primary residence, rental investment, or your own Clemson retreat.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Katrina Shuman 803-546-8328,

    Carolina One Real Estate - Isle of Palms

    Bought with:

    Frank Julian, 81475

    BHHS C Dan Joyner - Augusta

    Source: WUMLS,MLS#: 20296998MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Western Upstate Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Smooth Cooktop
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Storm Window(s), Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,440
    • Total interior livable area: 1,373 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,373
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Fence, Patio, Storm Windows/Doors
    • Fencing: Yard Fenced
    Lot
    • Features: City Lot, Subdivision
    Details
    • Parcel number: 405311671369

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Cottage
    • Property subtype: Townhouse, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Architectural,Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2022

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Common Grounds/Area, Other, See Remarks, Short Term Rental Allowed
    Location
    • Region: Clemson
    • Subdivision: Bamboo Court

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$345,000-1.1%$251/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20296998 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Contingent$349,000$254/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20296998 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listed for sale$349,000+16.4%$254/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20296998 Report a problem
    4/14/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/12/2023Price change$1,900-5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/19/2023Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2022Sold$299,900$218/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20250997 Report a problem
    5/16/2022Pending sale$299,900$218/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20250997 Report a problem
    5/16/2022Listed for sale$299,900$218/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20250997 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2020-- $60 -96.2%
    2019-- $1,560 -71.6%
    2018$1,584 +2.6%$5,490
    2017$1,544 $5,490
    2015$1,544 -0.7%$5,490 +6.2%
    2008$1,556 $5,170
    2007-- $5,170
    2006-- $5,170 +91.5%
    2002-- $2,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29631