Great ranch home offers 3 bedrooms, large eat-in kitchen, Living room with tons of natural lighting and laminate wood flooring! Leaf Guard Gutters on the front of the house. Many Ceiling fans and Central Air. Lots of updated windows! 1.5 car detached garage with a full screen zip on door for all your picnic needs bug free! Nice landscaped yard!
For sale
$200,000
235 Riley Dr, Girard, PA 16417
3beds
1,092sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1980
7,579.44 Square Feet Lot
$194,500 Zestimate®
$183/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Nice landscaped yardLaminate wood flooringCentral airMany ceiling fansLarge eat-in kitchenLots of updated windows
- 9 hours |
- 461 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lynne McCullough (814)835-1200,
Howard Hanna Erie Southwest 814-835-1200
Source: GEMLS,MLS#: 190856Originating MLS: Greater Erie Board Of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12x13
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 9x12
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 9x11
Other
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Description: Eatin
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 9x20
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12x18
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Dryer, Washer
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,092
- Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1.5
- Parking features: Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 1.5
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Paved Driveway
Lot
- Size: 7,579.44 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 65 x 117 x 0 x 0
- Features: Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 23009011.0013.01
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Good Condition,Resale
- Year built: 1980
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $183/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $107,900
- Annual tax amount: $3,099
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$194,500
$185,000 - $204,000
$1,290/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $200,000+81.8%$183/sqft |
Source: GEMLS #190856 Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2012 | Sold | $110,000-4.3%$101/sqft |
Source: GEMLS #23959 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2012 | Price change | $115,000-2.2%$105/sqft |
Source: Howard Hanna - Erie South #23959 Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2012 | Listed for sale | $117,532+12%$108/sqft |
| 5/29/2007 | Sold | $104,900$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,398 +3.3% | $107,900 |
| 2024 | $3,290 +13.4% | $107,900 |
| 2023 | $2,901 +2.6% | $107,900 |
| 2022 | $2,828 | $107,900 |
| 2021 | $2,828 +244.9% | $107,900 |
| 2020 | $820 -66.5% | $107,900 |
| 2019 | $2,450 -16.6% | $107,900 |
| 2018 | $2,937 -1% | $107,900 |
| 2017 | $2,968 +0.9% | $107,900 |
| 2016 | $2,941 +132% | $107,900 |
| 2015 | $1,268 -46.8% | $107,900 |
| 2014 | $2,385 +348.3% | $107,900 |
| 2013 | $532 +20.7% | $107,900 +48.2% |
| 2012 | $441 | $72,830 |
| 2011 | $441 | $72,830 |
| 2010 | $441 +11% | $72,830 |
| 2009 | $397 | $72,830 |
| 2008 | -- | $72,830 |
| 2005 | $434 | $72,830 |
| 2004 | $434 | $72,830 |
| 2003 | -- | $72,830 +367.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $15,590 |
| 2000 | -- | $15,590 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 16417