Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $414,200

    235 Riviera Ct, Punta Gorda, FL 33950

    2beds
    1,519sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1988
    9,635 Square Feet Lot
    $414,200 Zestimate®
    $273/sqft
    $2,320 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $414,200

    $377,000 - $451,000

    $2,320/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,320/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,320/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,822/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,822/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Punta Gorda Fl! Waterfront home with sailboat access to Charlotte Harbor and no bridges to the Gulf of Mexico. 2-2-2. Located 5-7 minutes from the excitement of downtown Punta Gorda yet secluded and quiet., this hidden gem is in the friendly community of San Sebastian Harbor. New Roof and septic tank, 2022. As you pass through the screened foyer and enter the living room you notice the beautiful diagonal tile. The kitchen is a gourmet chef's delight with tons of cabinets and counter space. Upgrades include new SS refrigerator and dishwasher, faucet and light fixtures. The bedrooms have new luxury vinyl plank flooring. The bathrooms have been upgraded with new vanity tops, toilets, light fixtures and vanity in 2nd bath. Plantation blinds throughout the house. Interior freshly painted with neutral colors. Nice large two car garage with shelves. A beautiful dock invites you to relax. A large lot affords plenty of room for a pool. HWH 2019, AC 2016. This friendly community has a sparkling pool and tennis-pickleball courts included in the low Hoa fee of $55 per month. If you are yearning for Paradise, this seems to have it all! Offered at $525000.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,519 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 9,635 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 412317354015

Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Punta Gorda

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $55 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2023Sold$500,000+0%$329/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/25/2023Pending sale$499,999$329/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7471261 Report a problem
    2/21/2023Listed for sale$499,999$329/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7471261 Report a problem
    2/16/2023Pending sale$499,999$329/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7471261 Report a problem
    2/12/2023Listed for sale$499,999$329/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7471261 Report a problem
    2/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/9/2023Price change$499,999-4.8%$329/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/5/2023Listed for sale$525,000+31.3%$346/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/28/2022Sold$400,000-8%$263/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/20/2022Pending sale$434,900$286/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7452710 Report a problem
    1/13/2022Listed for sale$434,900$286/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7452710 Report a problem
    12/21/2021Pending sale$434,900$286/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7452710 Report a problem
    12/15/2021Listed for sale$434,900$286/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7452710 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,548 -10.8%$322,270 -12.8%
    2024$6,222 +10.4%$369,583 +2.5%
    2023$5,635 +191.4%$360,422 +142.6%
    2022$1,934 +0.9%$148,587 +3%
    2021$1,916 -12.8%$144,259 +1.4%
    2020$2,197 +4.4%$142,267 +2.3%
    2019$2,103 +9.4%$139,068 +1.9%
    2018$1,922 $136,475 +2.1%
    2017$1,922 +1.2%$133,668 +2.1%
    2016$1,899 +0.8%$130,919 +0.7%
    2015$1,884 +0.4%$130,009 +0.8%
    2014$1,876 +23%$128,977 +3.2%
    2013$1,525 +4.4%$124,947 -19.2%
    2012$1,461 -24.9%$154,608
    2011$1,946 -0.1%$154,608 +1.5%
    2010$1,948 +11.2%$152,323 +2.7%
    2009$1,751 $148,318 +5.7%
    2007-- $140,345
    2006-- $140,345 +6.1%
    2005-- $132,288 +1.9%
    2004-- $129,821
    2003-- $129,821 +17.7%
    2002$1,685 +3%$110,318 +1.6%
    2001$1,637 +3.8%$108,581 +3%
    2000$1,577 $105,418

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33950