Off grid Dream: Your Off Grid Dream Starts Now One of the best and highly sought after 10 acre lots left in Kanab with stunning views from every angle. Sits at the end of a private road and with tons of potential. Your off-grid foundation is already started. Brand new construction barn with a 770 sq ft apartment inside. With 770 sq ft of storage above the apartment. Live in your barn while you build your dream home next door. Insulation is a combination of closed cell spray foam along with conventional bat insulation. This is one tight and energy efficient apartment. Brand new appliances with stackable washer and dryer. Electric water heater and new water softener.The latest in solar off grid technology installed with the ability to upgrade by simply plug and play EG4 all in one inverter and EG4 wall mount batteries. You can expand the system up to 16 inverters and 7+ batteries. EG4 inverter " 8 kw of PV / EG4 battery "14.3 kw of storage. (14) 395 watt panels still in the box to expand your system for your dream home. Barndo is pre-wired for generator Septic already installed along with Kane County water. Starlink internet alreadyinstalled along with a cell phone single booster. Electrical box ins
For sale
Price cut: $15K (4/21)
$634,000
235 S Copper Ridge Rd, Kanab, UT 84741
1beds
2,000sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Farm/Ranch
Built in 2022
10 Acres Lot
$603,500 Zestimate®
$317/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
New water softenerBrand new appliancesElectric water heaterStackable washer and dryer
- 55 days |
- 393 |
- 30 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Angela Powers-Armstrong (702)524-3582,
Sego Lily Real Estate Advisors
Source: Kanab Utah MLS,MLS#: 1409100
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,000
- Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Levels: One
Lot
- Size: 10 Acres
- Features: Borders BLM
Details
- Additional structures: Work Shop, Barn(s)
- Parcel number: 3293
- Zoning description: Agricultural
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Farm/Ranch
Materials
- Metal Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic: Has Permit, Septic: Has System
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: East Kanab
Location
- Region: Kanab
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $317/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $305,830
- Annual tax amount: $2,122
- Date on market: 3/16/2026
Estimated market value
$603,500
$573,000 - $634,000
$1,492/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $634,000-2.3%$317/sqft |
Source: Kanab Utah MLS #1409100 Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $649,000-0.2%$325/sqft |
Source: Kanab Utah MLS #1409100 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Listing removed | $650,000$325/sqft |
Source: Kanab Utah MLS #1409100 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $650,000$325/sqft |
Source: Kanab Utah MLS #1409100 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,122 +18.7% | $305,830 +11.8% |
| 2023 | $1,788 +60.3% | $273,593 +81.1% |
| 2022 | $1,115 | $151,060 |
| 2021 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$3,491/mo
Principal & interest
$3269
Property taxes
$222
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 84741