235 S Epps Rd, Box Springs, GA 31801
Home value
$420,800
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,713/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,713/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,713/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,618/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,618/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Chris Rogers 706-718-0918,
Better Homes and Gardens Historic
Bob Mclain, 322241
Century 21 Bunn Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Double Vanity
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Bath,Finished,Full
- Attic: Permanent Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,880
- Total interior livable area: 2,880 sqft
- Body of water: Golden Pond
- Frontage length: Waterfront: 250+
Lot
- Size: 2.41 Acres
- Features: Sloped, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding
- Parcel number: GPND04
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2025 | Sold | $417,000-1.9%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2025 | Pending sale | $425,000$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2025 | Price change | $425,000-1.2%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Price change | $430,000-2.3%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $439,900+7.3%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2023 | Sold | $410,000-4.6%$142/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2023 | Pending sale | $429,900$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2023 | Listed for sale | $429,900$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2023 | Pending sale | $429,900$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2023 | Listed for sale | $429,900+152.9%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2014 | Sold | $170,000+13.4%$59/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2012 | Sold | $149,900-8.6%$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2012 | Sold | $164,050$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,688 +123.7% | $150,949 +135% |
| 2023 | $2,095 +3.3% | $64,226 -2.3% |
| 2022 | $2,028 -0.7% | $65,744 +1.9% |
| 2021 | $2,041 +22.5% | $64,505 +16.4% |
| 2020 | $1,666 -4.6% | $55,429 -0.4% |
| 2019 | $1,747 +0.2% | $55,650 |
| 2018 | $1,743 +4% | $55,650 |
| 2017 | $1,676 | $55,650 -8.3% |
| 2016 | -- | $60,713 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,713 +9.2% |
| 2014 | -- | $55,600 +0.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $55,198 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 31801