Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $439,000

    235 SE Garfield St, Camas, WA 98607

    4beds
    1,401sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1916
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $434,300 Zestimate®
    $313/sqft
    $2,424 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $434,300

    $408,000 - $465,000

    $2,424/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,424/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,424/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,642/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,642/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming move-in ready 4 bedroom/2 bathroom craftsman home in incredible Camas location! Fresh upgrades throughout home include interior/exterior paint, landscaping, floor coverings, blinds, brand new water heater, and new roof in 2021. Large covered front porch and backyard deck with partially fenced yard. Last house on quiet dead in street! A short walk or drive away from downtown Camas shops and restaurants...convenient access to freeways, parks, schools, etc. Come check out this beautiful home in person today!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Allen Anderton 360-721-0757,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Bought with:

    Stephanie Shurtliff

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 136295148MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bathroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 4
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Bathroom, Pantry, Tile
    • Flooring: Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Windows: Aluminum Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space,Dirt Floor,Exterior Entry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,401
    • Total interior livable area: 1,401 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Garage On Main, Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Minimal Steps, Natural Lighting, Parking, Utility Room On Main, Walkin Shower, Accessibility
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Features: Level, Trees, SqFt 5000 to 6999
    Details
    • Parcel number: 089510000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • T111 Siding, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Block, Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1916

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Camas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/3/2025Listing removed$2,850$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/25/2025Listed for rent$2,850$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/15/2025Listing removed$2,850$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/24/2025Listed for rent$2,850+90%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2025Sold$439,000$313/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #136295148 Report a problem
    4/16/2025Pending sale$439,000$313/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #136295148 Report a problem
    4/10/2025Listed for sale$439,000+554.1%$313/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #136295148 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/23/2019Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/11/2019Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/7/2017Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/28/2017Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/30/2011Sold$67,111+10%$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/29/2011Sold$61,000-12.7%$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/20/2011Price change$69,900-18.6%$50/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EQUITY GROUP VAN MALL OFFICE #11515711 Report a problem
    4/13/2011Listed for sale$85,900-18.9%$61/sqft
    2/24/2011Sold$105,878-0.1%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/31/1997Sold$106,000$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,874 +14.4%$406,043 +6.5%
    2023$3,385 +0%$381,225 -3.8%
    2022$3,385 -0.9%$396,309 +30.7%
    2021$3,415 +5.2%$303,169 +6.9%
    2020$3,247 $283,628 +13.4%
    2019$3,247 +9.7%$250,066 +3%
    2018$2,960 +3.3%$242,838 +22.9%
    2017$2,866 +17%$197,585 +7.4%
    2016$2,450 +16.7%$183,926 +17.4%
    2015$2,099 +4.4%$156,725 +10.8%
    2014$2,009 $141,490 +11.5%
    2013$2,009 +11.8%$126,848 +18.7%
    2012$1,797 -4.8%$106,861 -3%
    2011$1,888 -0.4%$110,218 -6%
    2010$1,896 +2.5%$117,219 -9%
    2009$1,850 $128,775 -21.5%
    2008-- $164,000
    2007-- $164,000 +68.6%
    2005-- $97,300
    2004-- $97,300 +24.1%
    2001$1,246 +17.8%$78,400 -4.7%
    2000$1,057 $82,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98607