Cure 3/1 currently under rehab. Cottage style with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. Freshly painted, ready for move in 2/1/2026. Several new ceiling fans and lights. Central heating. Storage area under house. For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.
House for rent
$1,500/mo
Fees may apply
235 Watters St NE, Rome, GA 30161
3beds
1,200sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Ceiling fan
What's special
- 38 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: J13P189
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Rome
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listing removed | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,500$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2017 | Sold | $5,500+279.3%$5/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2014 | Sold | $1,450$1/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 30161