Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $625,000

    2350 Eden Rd, Abilene, KS 67410

    6beds
    4,588sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    4.8 Acres Lot
    $601,200 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large pantryGranite countertopsStainless-steel appliancesNew back patio
    Experience this magnificent county property on 4.8 acres. This is the best balance of peaceful county living with the luxury of modern living. This home has had many updates in the past years. There are 5 conforming bedrooms/office with 1 non-conforming bedroom and 3 full baths. The kitchen was completely remodeled in 2021. That includes granite countertops, high-end cabinets with soft close, stainless-steel appliances and a large pantry. Don't mention the laundry, master bedroom and master bath are on the main level. If you want to relax by yourself or with others there are 3 living areas along with two fireplaces that include electric inserts. The 2 beautiful decks were re-done 1 year ago along with a new back patio. The roof was replaced in 2022. Please call Penny McDonald with Reynolds Real Estate.
    30 days
    |
    1,075
    |
    37
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Penny McDonald 785-280-0885,

    Reynolds Real Estate & Auction

    Source: FHARMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 20260964MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 6
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 4
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Floor, Laminate
      • Basement: Bi-Level,Daylight,Partially Finished,Concrete
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Two, Electric, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,588
      • Total interior livable area: 4,588 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,364

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: Bi-Level
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 4.8 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 1211200000009010

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Asphalt,Less than 5 years
      Condition
      • Year built: 1976

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $136/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $335,020
      • Annual tax amount: $4,990
      • Date on market: 4/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 30 days
      • Road surface type: Crushed Rock
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $601,200

        $571,000 - $631,000

        $2,090/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Listed for sale$625,000$136/sqft
        Source: FHARMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #20260964 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $38,733 +4.9%
        2024$4,804 +1.8%$36,922 +3.9%
        2023$4,717 +10.3%$35,552 +10.8%
        2022$4,276 $32,085 +7.9%
        2021-- $29,744 +1.7%
        2020$3,971 $29,243 +1.7%
        2019-- $28,745 -1.8%
        2018-- $29,265 +1.9%
        2017-- $28,722 +0.2%
        2016-- $28,653 -4%
        2015-- $29,848 +0.1%
        2014-- $29,812 -0.7%
        2013-- $30,020
        2012-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 67410

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable