Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: Premier One Properties
    Bought with: Premier One Properties
    $597,000

    2350 Halvorson Canyon Road, Wenatchee, WA 98801

    --beds
    --baths
    13.47Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    13.47 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,220 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,220/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,220/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,220/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,550/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,550/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Dreaming of million-dollar views and total privacy within minutes of Wenatchee and the Mission Ridge Ski Resort? This mountain hideaway offers epic 180° views of mountains, forest, and orchards from a fully serviced, build-ready site. Want to vacation or live on site? A cozy 25-ft RV "tiny home" is tucked under a solid roof with a deck—move right in. The 40 x 40 shop w/bathroom offers storage galore. Sunny southern exposure means warm, bright days year-round. All the groundwork’s done—road’s in, and underground utilities are set (power, water, septic, fiber, irrigation). The main building site is turnkey and ready for your dream home. The RV spot has a lawn and a pond. Can be subdivided, too. Make this mountain retreat your forever place!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelly Boyle,

    Premier One Properties

    Bought with:

    Heidi S. Favor, 52077

    Premier One Properties

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2516283MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 13.47 Acres
    • Features: Open Lot, Secluded, Evergreens, Irrigation, Lightly Treed, Pasture Land, Pond
    • Topography: Level,Rolling,Sloped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 212005220050
    • Zoning: R5
    • Zoning description: Residential,Jurisdiction: County

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: On Property
    • Gas: Not Available
    • Sewer: Not Available, Septic: Gravity, Septic Design Installed
    • Water: Private Well, Shared Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Septic Design Installed

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wenatchee
    • Subdivision: Wenatchee

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Gravel
    • Cumulative days on market: 1 day

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$597,000
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2516283 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,096 +14.2%$206,655 -1.8%
    2023$2,711 +11.6%$210,368 +18.8%
    2022$2,428 -6.6%$177,103 -0.4%
    2021$2,600 +12.1%$177,756 +27.9%
    2020$2,320 +9.5%$139,010 +5%
    2018$2,118 -8.9%$132,378 +4.1%
    2017$2,325 +15.8%$127,169 +54%
    2016$2,008 $82,571
    2015$2,008 $82,571 +19.6%
    2013$2,008 $69,062 -31.7%
    2008-- $101,175
    2007-- $101,175
    2006-- $101,175

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98801