Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $270,000

    2350 Van Beek Rd, Green Bay, WI 54311

    3beds
    1,360sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $280,400 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $1,788 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $280,400

    $247,000 - $320,000

    $1,788/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,788/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,788/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,735/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,735/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great east side location. Kitchen features SS gas range, French door refrigerator, new KitchenAid dishwasher and built-in microwave. The totally renovated bathroom has a new deep tub/shower, new vanity and waterproof LVP flooring. Sliding door off the dinette to the spacious deck and the fenced backyard. There’s also a fenced garden. The deck affords lots of entertaining and relaxing space. The heated garage has a workbench and shelving. To add to your comfort there’s a Ring doorbell and four exterior security cameras and security system (“as is”). All this and a super location near shopping, restaurants, grocery stores and the new East Branch Library. Offers to be delivered by 6 pm, Sunday August 24th. No offers will be accepted prior to 9 pm August 24th.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Susan Ley Office:920-432-1007,

    Mark D Olejniczak Realty, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Irma Filtz

    LPT Realty

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50313808

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 10x12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 9x10
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 12x21
    Kitchen
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 10x16
    Living room
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 13x14
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Forced Air, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • At Least 1 Bathtub, Cable Available, High Speed Internet
    • Basement: Full,Sump Pump,Finished
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,360 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,024
    • Finished area below ground: 336

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Heated Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Dimensions: 75x113
    • Features: Near Bus Line
    Details
    • Parcel number: 213504
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Split Level
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Shake Siding
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1980

DateEventPrice
    9/22/2025Sold$270,000+1.9%$199/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50313808 Report a problem
    9/16/2025Pending sale$264,900$195/sqft
    8/25/2025Contingent$264,900$195/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50313808 Report a problem
    8/21/2025Listed for sale$264,900+15.2%$195/sqft
    9/22/2022Listing removed--
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50263543 Report a problem
    9/22/2022Pending sale$230,000-8%$169/sqft
    9/16/2022Sold$250,000+8.7%$184/sqft
    8/8/2022Contingent$230,000$169/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50263543 Report a problem
    8/4/2022Listed for sale$230,000+30.7%$169/sqft
    4/29/2020Sold$176,000+0.6%$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/28/2020Pending sale$174,900$129/sqft
    Source: GoJimmer Real Estate #50218040 Report a problem
    2/28/2020Listed for sale$174,900+48.9%$129/sqft
    Source: GoJimmer Real Estate #50218040 Report a problem
    4/12/2017Listing removed$117,500$86/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group #50156268 Report a problem
    3/7/2017Listed for sale$117,500-6%$86/sqft
    2/24/2017Sold$125,000+6.4%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/24/2017Pending sale$117,500$86/sqft
    1/16/2017Listed for sale$117,500-3.3%$86/sqft
    12/26/2003Sold$121,500+15.8%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/1/2001Sold$104,900$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,119 +3.6%$188,900
    2023$3,975 +5.1%$188,900
    2022$3,783 +18.6%$188,900 +57.8%
    2021$3,188 +0.7%$119,700
    2020$3,167 +2.1%$119,700
    2019$3,103 +13.7%$119,700
    2018$2,729 +2.6%$119,700
    2017$2,659 +1.3%$119,700
    2016$2,624 +0.9%$119,700
    2015$2,602 -2.2%$119,700
    2014$2,659 $119,700
    2013$2,659 $119,700
    2012-- $119,700
    2011-- $119,700
    2010-- $119,700
    2009-- $119,700
    2008-- $119,700
    2007-- $119,700
    2006-- $119,700
    2005-- $119,700
    2004$2,659 +23.8%$119,700 +57.7%
    2003$2,149 +0.5%$75,900
    2002$2,138 +3.8%$75,900 +2.4%
    2001$2,061 +3.1%$74,100
    2000$1,998 $74,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Wilder Park