Tucked away on nearly 13 acres in Northern Boone County, this new never occupied one-level Modern Farmhouse was built for those who crave space, privacy, and a true connection to the outdoors. Step inside to an open, airy layout with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1,800 sq ft centered around a massive living, dining, and kitchen area, the heart of the home. A roomy mudroom leads to the timber-frame carport, perfect for unloading after a day exploring your land. The property itself is a mix of rolling pasture and peaceful timber, about 75% open and 25% wooded, with a creek meandering through the southwest corner. Designed from the ground up for those who value seclusion and nature above all else, this is more than a home, it's a lifestyle waiting for your personal touch.
Pending
$444,000
2350 W Williams Rd, Sturgeon, MO 65284
3beds
1,800sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
12.63 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$247/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Rolling pastureOne-level modern farmhousePeaceful timberOpen airy layoutTimber-frame carportRoomy mudroom
- 96 days |
- 190 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sean Moore 573-424-7420,
REMAX Boone Realty 573-442-6121
Source: CBORMLS,MLS#: 432190
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Full bathroom
- Level: Main
Full bathroom
- Level: Main
Heating
- Heat Pump, High Efficiency Furnace, Forced Air, Electric
Cooling
- Heat Pump, Central Electric
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- High Speed Internet, Tub/Shower, Stand AloneShwr/MBR, Split Bedroom Design, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kit/Din Combo, Kitchen/Family Combo, Liv/Din Combo, Laminate Counters, Wood Cabinets, Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,800
- Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Carport
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered, Concrete, Back, Front Porch
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Stream
Lot
- Size: 12.63 Acres
- Features: Rolling Slope
- Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 0280034000030301
- Zoning description: A-2 Agriculture- (Res)
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 2022
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $247/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $95,730
- Annual tax amount: $1,104
- Date on market: 2/9/2026
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Pending sale | $444,000$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $444,000$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2026 | Listing removed | $444,000$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $444,000+101.8%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2025 | Pending sale | $220,000$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $220,000$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $18,130 +9.9% |
| 2024 | $1,105 +14.4% | $16,496 +12.7% |
| 2023 | $965 +618.2% | $14,634 +618.4% |
| 2022 | $134 +382% | $2,037 +377% |
| 2021 | $28 | $427 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 65284