Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $949,000

    2350 Zollinger Rd, Columbus, OH 43221

    5beds
    3,650sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This fully remodeled two-story is the total package, thoughtfully designed, beautifully finished & completely move-in ready. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice the vaulted ceilings, large windows that flood the spaces with natural light & wide plank oak flooring flowing seamlessly throughout both the main level and upstairs, setting the tone for the elevated design throughout. The first-floor primary suite is a true retreat featuring vaulted ceilings, dual walk-in closets, & a stunning spa-like bath with a large tiled walk-in shower, quartz-topped custom vanity, & designer finishes throughout. The fully updated kitchen is straight out of a magazine with soft-close cabinetry, quartz countertops, brand new stainless steel appliances, & modern touches that make both everyday living & entertaining effortless. Just off the kitchen, the updated half bath adds convenience with the same high-end finishes. Upstairs, you'll find three spacious bedrooms, including one with its own private, fully renovated en-suite bath. An additional hall bath with quartz counters, updated vanity & a skylight floods the space with natural light. The large loft area offers flexibility for a home office, playroom, or second living space. The finished basement expands your living space even further with a cozy family room, fresh paint, new carpet, & a fifth bedroom with its own full bath & steam shower, perfect for guests or multigenerational living. Don't miss the dream laundry room with custom cabinetry, quartz counters, & abundant storage, plus a large storage room & freshly resealed cedar closet. Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring a custom concrete patio with brick pillars and mature arborvitae for added privacy, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Even the garage impresses with fresh paint, custom shelving, and a newer opener. Major updates include Hardie Plank siding, roof, top-of-the-line HVAC, Marvin fiberglass soundproof windows & Provia fiberglass doors.
    14 days
    |
    2,918
    |
    165
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kacey A Wright 740-502-1467,

    RE/MAX Partners

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226014863MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain
      • Windows: Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,047
      • Total interior livable area: 3,650 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Side Load, On Street, Assigned
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 070014348
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1994

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $260/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $643,300
      • Annual tax amount: $13,048
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Listing terms: Other,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Contingent$949,000$260/sqft
        Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #226014863 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$949,000+227.1%$260/sqft
        6/1/1994Sold$290,104$79/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$13,035 +1.3%$225,160
        2023$12,874 -9.8%$225,160 +10.2%
        2022$14,276 +13%$204,300
        2021$12,637 +0.9%$204,300
        2020$12,526 +6.6%$204,300 +20.5%
        2019$11,754 +0.6%$169,510
        2018$11,688 $169,510
        2017$11,688 +9.4%$169,510 +4.9%
        2016$10,682 +2.7%$161,560
        2015$10,406 $161,560
        2014$10,406 +104%$161,560 +10%
        2013$5,102 -45.9%$146,860
        2011$9,435 -1.1%$146,860 -2.5%
        2010$9,539 +2.4%$150,605
        2008$9,318 +2.3%$150,605
        2007$9,105 +11.5%--
        2006$8,164 +1.4%--
        2005$8,054 +0.1%--
        2004$8,048 +13.2%--
        2003$7,113 -0.2%--
        2002$7,125 +8.2%--
        2001$6,588 +10.4%--
        2000$5,968 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 43221

          Getting around

          28 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Some Transit
          39 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable