Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: Windermere R.E. Northeast, Inc
    Price cut: $45.1K (4/20)
    $1,749,950

    23502 25th Drive SE, Bothell, WA 98021

    5beds
    3,619sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $1,699,200 Zestimate®
    $484/sqft
    $120/mo HOA

    What's special

    Built-in masonry fireplaceFully fenced private backyardRich hardwood floorsSoaring ceilingsRadiant heat flooringWalk-in closetDouble ovens
    Custom-designed and originally owner-built with thoughtful details not often found in production homes, this standout 5 BD / 2.5 BA / 3,619 sq ft Bothell home sits on a quiet cul-de-sac corner lot. Soaring ceilings and rich hardwood floors set the tone on the main level, which includes a private primary suite with upgraded bath, radiant heat flooring, and walk-in closet — plus a dedicated den/office. The chef's kitchen features Viking appliances, double ovens, granite countertops, a walk-in pantry, and an eating bar ideal for entertaining. Upstairs, a large bonus/media room with projector, pool table space, and built-in bar provides genuine flex space for every lifestyle. Step outside to a fully fenced, private backyard with a built-in masonry fireplace and direct adjacency to HOA green space. The practical list is equally strong: whole-home backup generator, central A/C, newer 40-year roof, updated furnace and water heater, and an oversized 3-car garage. Pre-inspected and move-in ready. Minutes to shops, restaurants, and I-405 — Northshore School District.
    56 days
    |
    370
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matthew Stark,

    Windermere R.E. Northeast, Inc,

    Kathy Stenger,

    Windermere R.E. Northeast, Inc

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2477555MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Fireplace, 90%+ High Efficiency, Forced Air, Radiant, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • 90%+ High Efficiency, Forced Air, Radiant
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Washer(s)
      Features
      • Dining Room, Pantry
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Carpet
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Skylight(s)
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 2, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,619
      • Total interior livable area: 3,619 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, French Doors, Jetted Tub, Pantry, Security System, Skylight(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Wired for Generator
      • Spa features: Bath
      Lot
      • Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk, Fenced-Fully, High Speed Internet
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00866500000400
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Wired for Generator

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: 2 Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1998
      • Major remodel year: 1998

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Company: PUD
      • Sewer: Sewer Connected, Company: Alderwood Water & Wastewater
      • Water: Public, Company: Alderwood Water & Wastewater

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: CCRs
      • Security: Security System
      • Subdivision: Maywood Hills
      HOA
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $120 monthly
      • HOA phone: 425-487-1565
      Location
      • Region: Bothell

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $484/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,522,800
      • Annual tax amount: $12,583
      • Date on market: 3/18/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 57 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Double Oven, Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,699,200

        $1.61M - $1.78M

        $4,670/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Price change$1,749,950-2.5%$484/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2477555 Report a problem
        3/18/2026Listed for sale$1,795,000+72.6%$496/sqft
        2/6/2020Sold$1,040,000-3.2%$287/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1532467 Report a problem
        12/24/2019Pending sale$1,074,000$297/sqft
        Source: Redfin Corp. #1532467 Report a problem
        12/3/2019Price change$1,074,000-2.3%$297/sqft
        Source: Redfin Corp. #1532467 Report a problem
        10/17/2019Listed for sale$1,099,000$304/sqft
        Source: Redfin Corp. #1532467 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$12,583 +11%$1,522,800 +11.5%
        2023$11,336 +1.5%$1,366,100 -6.9%
        2022$11,163 +10.2%$1,468,000 +36.5%
        2021$10,132 +7.5%$1,075,200 +16.4%
        2020$9,427 +2.7%$923,600 +2.3%
        2019$9,179 $903,000 +10.3%
        2018-- $818,700 +26.2%
        2017$7,406 +29%$648,700 +7.8%
        2016$5,739 $602,000 +7.8%
        2015$5,739 +2.9%$558,500 +16.7%
        2013$5,578 $478,400
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2002-- --
        2001$4,141 -2.2%$317,900
        2000$4,236 $317,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98021

          Getting around

          18 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          36 / 100
          Some Transit
          37 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable