Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $535,000

    23507 SW 129th Path, Homestead, FL 33032

    3beds
    1,827sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2022
    -- sqft lot
    $529,500 Zestimate®
    $293/sqft
    $223/mo HOA

    What's special

    Contemporary finishesModern layoutComfortable bedroomsOpen-concept kitchen
    Beautiful townhouse located in the desirable Siena Reserve community, built in 2022. This well-maintained home offers a modern layout with spacious living areas, an open-concept kitchen, and plenty of natural light throughout. The property features contemporary finishes, comfortable bedrooms, and a private outdoor space perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located in a growing area of Miami, with easy access to major roads, shopping, dining, and schools. Currently tenant-occupied, making it a great investment opportunity with immediate rental income.
    13 days
    |
    62
    |
    4
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marcela Hurtado Villa 202-468-0119,

    EXP Realty LLC

    Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A12009283MLS LogoOriginating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range
      • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hook-Up
      Features
      • Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,101
      • Total interior livable area: 1,827 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: 2 Or More Spaces, Covered, Guest
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Entry location: First Floor Entry
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      Details
      • Parcel number: 3069230154880

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Property subtype: Townhouse
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Concrete Block Construction, CBS Construction
      Condition
      • Year built: 2022

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: No Security
      • Application fee: $0
      • Pet fee: $0
      • Subdivision: Siena Reserve South
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse-Clubroom
      • HOA fee: $223 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Homestead

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $293/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $397,000
      • Annual tax amount: $9,148
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Listing terms: All Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $529,500

        $503,000 - $556,000

        $2,748/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$535,000$293/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A12009283 Report a problem
        3/16/2026Listing removed$2,900$2/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11945373 Report a problem
        1/14/2026Listed for rent$2,900+3.6%$2/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11945373 Report a problem
        2/10/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/8/2023Listed for rent$2,800$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/8/2023Listing removed--
        Source: MIAMI Report a problem
        1/27/2023Price change$2,800-3.4%$2/sqft
        Source: MIAMI Report a problem
        1/13/2023Price change$2,900-3.3%$2/sqft
        Source: MIAMI Report a problem
        12/26/2022Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
        Source: MIAMI Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$9,192 +11.9%$397,000 +5%
        2023$8,213 +262.6%$378,000 +1191.8%
        2022$2,265 $29,262

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Princeton

          Getting around

          16 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          35 / 100
          Some Transit
          49 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable