Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,695/mo

    Fees may apply

    2352 2nd Ave, Decatur, GA 30032

    3beds
    2,347sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    2 Attached garage spaces parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Massive fenced-in backyardBeautifully renovated kitchenDining roomSpacious front porchStunning updated brick cottageGorgeous white cabinetsPrivate oasis
    This stunning updated brick cottage is an absolute showstopper! The beautifully renovated kitchen features all stainless steel appliances including a gas range, gorgeous white cabinets and quartz countertops flowing seamlessly into the dining room! Office space with tons of natural light! Hardwood floors throughout the main level and a spacious front porch that will be perfect for enjoying your morning coffee! Step outside to your own private oasis featuring a massive fenced-in backyard, stunning hard-scaped patio with built-in fire pit, and a shed for additional storage an entertainers dream! The two-car garage plus bonus space is perfect for an artist's studio, workshop, or home gym. And the location? Just minutes from Hosea and Second, East Lake, Oakhurst, and Kirkwood! This home has it all! BRILLIANT!
    18 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Has basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,347 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Freezer included in rent, Garbage included in rent, GarbageDisposal included in rent, Microwave included in rent, RangeOven included in rent, Refrigerator included in rent, Smoke Free
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1514003008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Listed for rent$2,695$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2026Listing removed$2,695$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7759759 Report a problem
    4/26/2026Listed for rent$2,695$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7759759 Report a problem
    1/14/2021Listing removed--
    Source: FMLS GA Report a problem
    7/31/2020Sold$285,000+2.2%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/10/2020Pending sale$279,000$119/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International #6745067 Report a problem
    6/30/2020Listed for sale$279,000+26.8%$119/sqft
    3/31/2016Sold$220,000-2.2%$94/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5646190 Report a problem
    2/20/2016Pending sale$225,000$96/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - Midtown #5646190 Report a problem
    2/10/2016Listed for sale$225,000+22.8%$96/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS ATL. MIDTOWN #07587246 Report a problem
    3/20/2015Sold$183,200-0.9%$78/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5372555 Report a problem
    2/10/2015Pending sale$184,900$79/sqft
    Source: PalmerHouse Properties #5372555 Report a problem
    1/30/2015Price change$184,900-5.1%$79/sqft
    Source: Palmer House Properties and Assoc. #5372555 Report a problem
    1/21/2015Price change$194,900-2.5%$83/sqft
    12/4/2014Listed for sale$199,900+1%$85/sqft
    2/17/2006Sold$197,900$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Candler-Mcafee