Super Cute and Spacious 2 Bedroom1 Bath home with Large Open Living Room & Kitchen - Large updated tiled bath - sitting on 1 acres in the country but only minutes to town.
Under contract - showing
Price cut: $10K (4/20)
$199,900
2352 Spring Creek Rd, Lafayette, TN 37083
2beds
1,040sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1987
1 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$192/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large updated tiled bath
- 140 days |
- 413 |
- 22 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Wendy Dickens 615-633-6000,
Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions 615-666-2783
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3069317
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x11
Bedroom 2
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x11
Kitchen
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x13
Living room
- Area: 273 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21x13
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Laminate
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,040
- Total interior livable area: 1,040 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,040
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Covered
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 030 02500 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $192/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $145,900
- Annual tax amount: $592
- Date on market: 12/29/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Contingent | $199,900$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $199,900-4.8%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $209,900-4.5%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $219,900-4.3%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Price change | $229,900-4.2%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $239,900+370.4%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2015 | Sold | $51,000-54.4%$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2014 | Sold | $111,864-5.6%$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2014 | Listing removed | $118,500$114/sqft |
Source: Ben Bray Real Estate & Auction Co. #1489395 Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2014 | Price change | $118,500+41.9%$114/sqft |
| 12/30/2013 | Price change | $83,500-5.1%$80/sqft |
| 12/8/2013 | Price change | $87,995-1.7%$85/sqft |
| 10/26/2013 | Price change | $89,500-2.4%$86/sqft |
| 10/11/2013 | Price change | $91,700-60.1%$88/sqft |
| 6/11/2013 | Price change | $230,000-16.4%$221/sqft |
Source: Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions #1449506 Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2012 | Price change | $275,000+10.4%$264/sqft |
Source: Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions #1383088 Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2011 | Price change | $249,000-6%$239/sqft |
Source: Ben Bray Real Estate & Auction Co. #1324372 Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2011 | Price change | $265,000-3.6%$255/sqft |
Source: Coley Real Estate & Auction #1281485 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2011 | Listed for sale | $275,000$264/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $592 | $36,475 |
| 2024 | $592 +14.9% | $36,475 |
| 2023 | $515 +6.6% | $36,475 +81% |
| 2022 | $484 | $20,150 |
| 2021 | $484 | $20,150 |
| 2020 | $484 | $20,150 |
| 2019 | $484 +8.5% | $20,150 |
| 2018 | $446 -5.3% | $20,150 +7.9% |
| 2017 | $471 +5.1% | $18,675 |
| 2016 | $448 | $18,675 |
| 2015 | $448 -32.7% | $18,675 -32.7% |
| 2014 | $666 | $27,749 +3.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $26,811 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,811 +4.2% |
| 2011 | $579 | $25,741 |
| 2010 | $579 +2.3% | $25,741 +2.3% |
| 2009 | $566 | $25,160 |
| 2008 | $566 | $25,160 |
| 2007 | $566 -16.7% | $25,160 |
| 2006 | $679 +26.4% | $25,160 +26.4% |
| 2005 | $538 | $19,908 |
| 2004 | -- | $19,908 |
| 2002 | $516 | $19,908 +9.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $18,255 -83.6% |
| 2000 | -- | $111,028 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37083