Our ideal location places you just minutes away from area universities, popular restaurants, local businesses, and fabulous shopping. Discover a relaxing lifestyle lounging at the pool beneath our mature oak-covered property here at Hillwood Apartments. Ideally situated to all area universities, Hillwood Apartments offers a selection of two- and three-bedroom floor plans. Our beautiful garden-style apartment homes feature a long list of attractive details that will surely delight you.
All of our apartment homes are appointed with newly renovated kitchens with all black appliances, custom window treatments, ceiling fans and more! Everything you've been searching for in an apartment home can be found here at Hillwood Apartments. Students and non-students welcome. Apply now before these units fill up.
7-12 Month Lease Available
Apartment for rent
$1,425/mo
Fees may apply
2353 Mission Rd APT 786, Tallahassee, FL 32304
2beds
1,045sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Mon May 18 2026
Cats, small dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Parking lot parking
Electric, natural gas
What's special
- 119 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,045 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Lot
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Availability 24 Hours, Business Center, Garbage included in rent, Heating: Electric, Heating: Gas, Less Than One Year Lease, On-Site Management, One Year Lease, Online Maintenance Portal, Online Rent Payment, Package Receiving, Parking Decal required, Split Bedroom Layout, Video Security
- Pool features: Pool
Details
- Parcel number: 212716A0040
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Less Than One Year Lease,One Year Lease
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $1,425+9.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $1,300-7.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Price change | $1,400-1.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2026 | Price change | $1,425-1.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,450$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 32304