Off the grid property with great views of the Black Mountains. Drive by and view anytime. Located only 5 lots off a paved road. Many trails for horseback riding, off-roading and hiking in most directions. Lake Mohave and the River not far for fishing, swimming and boating. Laughlin is also nearby for gaming, entertainment and restaurants. No timeframe for building. Camp now and build later. Build a supersize garage to store all your outdoor toys. Come on out and have fun in the desert.
Active
$12,000
2353 S Cove Rd, Golden Valley, AZ 86413
--beds
--baths
2.35Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
2.35 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 59 days |
- 30 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michele Chaney 702-497-5012,
Chambers Realty Group
Source: Momentum MLS,MLS#: 037243
Originating MLS: Western AZ Regional Real Estate Data Exchange
Lot
- Size: 2.35 Acres
- Features: Agricultural, Residential Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 30623207
- Zoning description: M- AR Agricultural Res
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $8,869
- Annual tax amount: $118
- Date on market: 3/16/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 59 days
- Listing terms: Cash
- Road surface type: Unimproved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,461/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $12,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $121 +1.7% | $1,330 +9.9% |
| 2025 | $119 +1.9% | $1,210 -27.7% |
| 2024 | $117 +8.1% | $1,673 +21.9% |
| 2023 | $108 -0.4% | $1,372 +14% |
| 2022 | $108 -30.7% | $1,203 +43.6% |
| 2021 | $156 +4.2% | $838 -41.2% |
| 2019 | $150 | $1,424 +12.9% |
| 2018 | $150 +7.9% | $1,261 +22.1% |
| 2017 | $139 -2.8% | $1,033 -10% |
| 2016 | $143 -6.7% | $1,148 +7.4% |
| 2015 | $153 | $1,069 -6.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $1,143 -72.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $4,162 |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | $62 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 86413