Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $325,000

    2355 Benson Rdg, Lithonia, GA 30058

    4beds
    2,610sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2002
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $335,900 Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $2,290 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $335,900

    $319,000 - $353,000

    $2,290/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,290/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,290/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,008/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,008/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! No HOA! Attention investors and DIY enthusiasts! Motivated seller ready for quick close. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2610 square foot home in Lithonia, GA is your next project. The property is full of potential and just waiting for your creative touch to bring it back to life. A corner lot, with a fenced in backyard, four spacious bedrooms and plenty of living space, this home is perfect for a growing family or as an investment property. Perfect for a rental property as the community does not have an HOA. Home recently rented for $2,500 month. Located in a quiet neighborhood, you'll enjoy the peace and tranquility of the area while still being conveniently located near local amenities. This property needs a little cosmetic work, but with a little bit of elbow grease, it has the potential to be a real gem. Don't let this opportunity pass you by - schedule your showing today and start imagining the possibilities!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Codee Rouse,

    Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners

    Bought with:

    Richard Davis, 362986

    Keller Williams Buckhead

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7185586MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
    • Level: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
    Bedroom
    • Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,610
    • Total interior livable area: 2,610 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 16 219 07 014
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    6/30/2023Sold$325,000$125/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7185586 Report a problem
    5/10/2023Pending sale$325,000$125/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10137402 Report a problem
    5/3/2023Listed for sale$325,000$125/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10137402 Report a problem
    4/27/2023Pending sale$325,000$125/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10137402 Report a problem
    4/24/2023Price change$325,000-11%$125/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7185586 Report a problem
    3/10/2023Listed for sale$365,000+108.7%$140/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10137402 Report a problem
    7/2/2015Listing removed$1,200
    Source: Georgia MLS #07378775 Report a problem
    12/21/2014Listed for rent$1,200
    Source: REGAL REALTY GROUP LLC #07378775 Report a problem
    10/21/2002Sold$174,900$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,270 -1%$132,440 +4.7%
    2024$4,311 +24.3%$126,520 +8.5%
    2023$3,468 -5.8%$116,560 +10.2%
    2022$3,681 +26.3%$105,800 +26.6%
    2021$2,915 +15.9%$83,560 +16.4%
    2020$2,515 +4.1%$71,800 +3%
    2019$2,417 +10.3%$69,680 +10.1%
    2018$2,192 +2.5%$63,280 +6.4%
    2017$2,139 +14.3%$59,480 +11.9%
    2016$1,871 $53,160 +21.6%
    2014$1,871 $43,720 +27.1%
    2013-- $34,400
    2012-- $34,400 -33.1%
    2011-- $51,408 -9.3%
    2010$2,012 +7.2%$56,680
    2009$1,877 -14.2%$56,680 -25.1%
    2008$2,186 -0.4%$75,640
    2007$2,194 $75,640
    2006$2,194 +8.3%$75,640
    2005$2,026 +24.8%$75,640 +19%
    2004$1,623 +16.4%$63,560
    2003$1,394 $63,560

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30058