Skip main navigation
Sold for $627,500
  • $627,500

    2355 Carrick Rd, Georgetown, KY 40324

    4beds
    2,321sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    10 Acres Lot
    $628,000 Zestimate®
    $270/sqft
    $2,183 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $628,000

    $597,000 - $666,000

    $2,183/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,183/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,183/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,719/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,719/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated split-foyer retreat, conveniently located between Fayette, Bourbon, and Scott Counties—offering the perfect balance of peaceful country living and easy access to everything. Set on approximately 10 acres, this inviting property features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with a fully updated interior that feels warm, fresh, and move-in ready. Sun-filled living and dining spaces create an easy flow for everyday living and entertaining, while the lower level provides flexible space ideal for a family room, home office, or guest area. Recent improvements include a new HVAC system (2023) and a brand-new roof (October 2025). Outside, the property delivers on versatility with a 2-car attached garage, a separate 2 car garage, and an additional outbuilding—perfect for vehicles, hobbies, storage, or workshop space. With room to roam, relax, and enjoy the beauty of the Kentucky countryside, this property offers endless possibilities in a highly convenient, central location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Pamela Jury 859-539-9351,

    Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass,

    Selina Logue 502-777-9038,

    Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

    Bought with:

    Holly A Nutter, 205268

    Bluegrass Properties Group

    Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 26000774MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    Bathroom 1
    • Description: 1/2 bath
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Range
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl, Parquet
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Window Treatments, Screens
    • Basement: Finished,Full,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Basement, Blower Fan, Family Room, Insert, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,321
    • Total interior livable area: 2,321 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,210
    • Finished area below ground: 1,111

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Carport, Basement, Driveway, Off Street, Garage Faces Rear
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Rural, Trees/Woods, Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 10 Acres
    • Features: Secluded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 25026245
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Split Level
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1976

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Georgetown
    • Subdivision: Rural

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$627,500-7%$270/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #26000774 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Contingent$675,000$291/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #26000774 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Price change$675,000-1.5%$291/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #26000774 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Price change$685,000-2%$295/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #26000774 Report a problem
    1/17/2026Listed for sale$699,000+66.4%$301/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #26000774 Report a problem
    2/24/2023Sold$420,000-1.2%$181/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #23001352 Report a problem
    1/29/2023Pending sale$425,000$183/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #23001352 Report a problem
    1/23/2023Listed for sale$425,000$183/sqft
    Source: Imagine MLS #23001352 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,161 +13.5%$389,400
    2023$3,665 +30.6%$389,400 +32.1%
    2022$2,807 $294,700
    2021$2,807 -0.5%$294,700
    2020$2,820 $294,700
    2019$2,820 -0.7%$294,700
    2018$2,839 +5.7%$294,700
    2017$2,684 +189.7%$294,700 +123.3%
    2015$927 $132,000 +37.5%
    2014$927 $96,000 -67.4%
    2012$927 $294,700
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- $100,600
    2004-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 40324