Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,207,800

    2355 Sharon Rd, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    2beds
    1,200sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,207,800 Zestimate®
    $1,007/sqft
    $5,899 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,207,800

    $1.12M - $1.30M

    $5,899/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,899/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,899/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,545/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,545/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous remodeled 2-bedroom 2-bath Menlo Park condo offering 1,200 square feet of luxury living in a Sand Hill adjacent community. Beautifully appointed with custom cabinets, high-end stainless-steel appliances, quartz countertops, a farmhouse sink, and an oversized island, this kitchen is perfect for entertaining. The living room features built in cabinets, a gas fireplace, an abundance of natural light, and a sliding door that leads to your private patio overlooking the meticulously landscaped grounds. This home features in-unit washer/dryer, central heat and AC, garage parking, and a community pool. A phenomenal location just a few minutes away from Stanford University, Stanford Hospital, Stanford Shopping Center, Sand Hill Road, Highway 280, Downtown Palo Alto and Menlo Park.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stainless Steel Appliances
    Details
    • Parcel number: 112550150

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $5,900

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/16/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/25/2025Listing removed$5,900$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2025Listed for rent$5,900+40.6%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/16/2021Sold$1,262,000-0.6%$1,052/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/19/2021Listed for sale$1,269,000+1.1%$1,058/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81828969 Report a problem
    9/9/2020Listing removed$4,195$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/2/2020Price change$4,195-4.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/18/2020Price change$4,395-4.4%$4/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/15/2020Listed for rent$4,595$4/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/10/2020Sold$1,255,000-2.3%$1,046/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81792111 Report a problem
    5/11/2020Listed for sale$1,285,000-1%$1,071/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Realty #ML81792111 Report a problem
    3/17/2020Listing removed$1,298,000$1,082/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Realty - Burlingame #81783138 Report a problem
    2/19/2020Listed for sale$1,298,000-7%$1,082/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker #ML81783138 Report a problem
    12/1/2019Listing removed$1,395,000$1,163/sqft
    Source: Intero Real Estate Services #ML81762377 Report a problem
    11/25/2019Price change$1,395,000+16.3%$1,163/sqft
    10/15/2019Price change$1,200,000-14%$1,000/sqft
    7/29/2019Listed for sale$1,395,000+101.3%$1,163/sqft
    6/30/2009Sold$693,000+57.5%$578/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/31/2002Sold$440,000$367/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,992 +7.7%$1,200,000 +9.1%
    2024$13,924 -0.3%$1,100,000
    2023$13,964 -12%$1,100,000 -14.5%
    2022$15,863 +2.1%$1,287,240 +2.6%
    2021$15,544 +48%$1,255,000 +53.8%
    2020$10,505 -2.1%$815,996 +2%
    2019$10,733 +4.9%$799,997 +2%
    2018$10,235 +3.5%$784,312 +2%
    2017$9,887 +1%$768,934 +2%
    2016$9,786 +2.4%$753,857 +1.5%
    2015$9,555 $742,534 +2%
    2014$9,555 $727,990 +16.7%
    2013-- $624,000 +17.7%
    2012-- $530,000 -3.6%
    2011-- $550,000 -20.4%
    2010-- $691,357 +37%
    2009-- $504,757 +2%
    2008-- $494,860 +2%
    2007-- $485,158 +2%
    2006-- $475,646
    2005-- $475,646 +4%
    2004-- $457,178 +1.9%
    2003-- $448,800 +100.2%
    2002-- $224,196 +2%
    2001-- $219,801 +2%
    2000-- $215,493

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sharon Heights