Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $388,400

    2356 Commerce St, Houston, TX 77003

    3beds
    3baths
    2,148sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2013
    1,450 Square Feet Lot
    $388,400 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $2,908 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $388,400

    $369,000 - $408,000

    $2,908/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,908/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,908/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,786/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,786/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2148 square foot townhome home has 3 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 2356 Commerce St, Houston, TX 77003.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Heating
    • None, Forced air
    Cooling
    • Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,148 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1,450 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1285510020044

Condition
    • Year built: 2013

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $142 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Cooling System: Electric Air Conditioning
    • Elementary School: Burnet Elementary School (Houston)
    • Heating system: Electric
    • High School: Wheatley High School
    • MLS Listing ID: 85732074
    • MLS Name: Houston Association of Realtors
    • MLS Organization Unique Identifier: M00000599
    • Middle School: Navarro Middle School (Houston)
    • School District: 27 - Houston

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/20/2025Listing removed$3,100$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #54577446 Report a problem
    7/30/2025Price change$3,100-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #54577446 Report a problem
    7/22/2025Price change$3,200-3%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #54577446 Report a problem
    7/15/2025Listing removed$450,000$209/sqft
    Source: HAR #25533964 Report a problem
    7/7/2025Listed for rent$3,300+10%$2/sqft
    Source: HAR #54577446 Report a problem
    5/15/2025Listed for sale$450,000+16.9%$209/sqft
    Source: HAR #25533964 Report a problem
    4/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #85732074 Report a problem
    4/14/2023Listed for rent$3,000+7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #85732074 Report a problem
    4/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2023Price change$2,800-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2023Price change$3,000+7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/17/2023Listed for rent$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/17/2018Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/22/2018Pending sale$384,900$179/sqft
    Source: Intero Real Estate Services #42170044 Report a problem
    7/2/2018Price change$384,900-1.3%$179/sqft
    5/6/2018Listed for sale$389,900$182/sqft
    2/13/2015Listing removed$389,900$182/sqft
    Source: Steve Hemphill - Urban Lofts #42515104 Report a problem
    1/17/2015Price change$389,900-2.5%$182/sqft
    10/11/2014Price change$399,900-1.3%$186/sqft
    9/21/2014Price change$405,000+1.3%$189/sqft
    12/10/2013Listed for sale$399,900$186/sqft
    Source: Steve Hemphill - Urban Lofts #75125431 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,540 +1.6%$401,824
    2024$8,408 +22.6%$401,824
    2023$6,858 -15.3%$401,824 +9.3%
    2022$8,097 $367,742 +4.1%
    2021-- $353,422 +0.9%
    2020$7,431 -1.3%$350,266 -0.4%
    2019$7,528 +25.5%$351,536 +13.3%
    2018$6,001 $310,300
    2017$6,001 -3.8%$310,300 -3.6%
    2016$6,241 +88.8%$321,824 +36.7%
    2015$3,306 $235,455 +24.6%
    2014$3,306 $188,947 +1888.9%
    2010-- $9,500
    2009-- $9,500
    2008-- $9,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Second Ward