Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $33,060

    4112 Chestnut Ave, Kansas City, MO 64130

    3beds
    1,540sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1913
    4,669 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $21/sqft
    $1,494 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,494/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,494/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,494/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $172/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $172/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Buy this great home, do nothing, and get a renter who has been in place for 10 years! You really cannot beat this opportunity for immediate cash flow! New furnace and hot water heater in Dec. Home is well lived in but current renter loves it the way it is! Wide range in home values in this area so this would make a great investment property to rent, update to sell or love for yourself. 24 hour notice required to accommodate tenant.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,540 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Stone
    • Fencing: Fence- Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 4,669 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31330213100000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Multi Level, Traditional
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Fixer
    • Year built: 1913

• FireplaceYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Multi Level, Traditional
    • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Porch, Fence- Metal, Fixer Up
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Porch
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Basement: Full
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Living Room
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, Other, Cash

DateEventPrice
    2/11/2026Listing removed$180,000$117/sqft
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2599365 Report a problem
    2/4/2026Listed for sale$180,000+414.3%$117/sqft
    6/2/2020Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #45001_2212129 Report a problem
    4/28/2020Pending sale$35,000$23/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Partner #2212129 Report a problem
    4/14/2020Listed for sale$35,000$23/sqft
    4/1/2020Pending sale$35,000$23/sqft
    3/17/2020Listed for sale$35,000$23/sqft
    6/24/2008Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/6/2008Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$527 -12.2%$6,282 -17.4%
    2024$600 +1%$7,606
    2023$595 +52.2%$7,606 +60.1%
    2022$391 +0.3%$4,750
    2021$389 -3.1%$4,750 -1.8%
    2020$402 +2.1%$4,839
    2019$393 $4,839 +16.1%
    2018$393 +13.7%$4,169
    2017$346 +10.9%$4,169 +6.8%
    2016$312 -0.6%$3,904
    2014$314 -0.7%$3,904
    2013$316 +0.5%$3,904
    2012$314 +0.1%$3,904
    2011$314 +0.9%$3,904
    2010$311 -25.6%$3,904
    2009$419 +0.5%$3,904 -26%
    2008$417 +13.9%$5,276
    2007$366 +0%$5,276 +15%
    2006$366 +12.7%$4,588
    2005$325 +0.1%$4,588 +11.3%
    2004$324 +14.3%$4,121
    2003$284 +0.3%$4,121 +15%
    2002$283 +11.7%$3,583
    2001$253 $3,583

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Oak Park Southwest