2357 Pitcairn Rd, Monroeville, PA 15146
Home value
$135,400
$127,000 - $144,000
$1,397/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,397/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,397/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$942/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$942/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jessica Branchen 888-397-7352,
EXP REALTY LLC
Jessica Milko, RS316283
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11x19
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x10
Entry foyer
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 6x4
Game room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 29x23
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12x12
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Other
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 768
- Total interior livable area: 768 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.37 Acres
- Dimensions: 0.3702
Details
- Parcel number: 0745C00207000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 1948
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Monroeville
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/11/2025 | Pending sale | $139,000+4.5%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Sold | $133,000-4.3%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2025 | Contingent | $139,000$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Price change | $139,000-0.6%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Price change | $139,900-6.7%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $150,000+173.2%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2014 | Listing removed | $54,900$71/sqft |
Source: Prudential Preferred Realty #976932 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2014 | Price change | $54,900-8.3%$71/sqft |
| 10/10/2013 | Price change | $59,900-7.7%$78/sqft |
| 8/22/2013 | Listed for sale | $64,900+29.2%$85/sqft |
| 8/16/2011 | Sold | $50,250-8.6%$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2011 | Listing removed | $55,000$72/sqft |
Source: Pittsburgh South Realty LP #842596 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2010 | Price change | $55,000-8.2%$72/sqft |
| 9/21/2010 | Listed for sale | $59,900+28.8%$78/sqft |
| 9/12/1994 | Sold | $46,500$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,991 +13.6% | $55,500 |
| 2024 | $1,753 +567.8% | $55,500 |
| 2023 | $263 | $55,500 |
| 2022 | $263 | $55,500 |
| 2021 | $263 +2% | $55,500 |
| 2020 | $257 -2% | $55,500 |
| 2019 | $263 -83.1% | $55,500 |
| 2018 | $1,557 0% | $55,500 |
| 2017 | $1,557 +493.2% | $55,500 |
| 2016 | $263 -82.9% | $55,500 |
| 2015 | $1,533 | $55,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,500 -16% |
| 2012 | -- | $66,100 -11.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $74,700 |
| 2010 | -- | $74,700 |
| 2009 | -- | $74,700 +25.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $59,700 |
| 2007 | -- | $59,700 |
| 2006 | -- | $59,700 |
| 2005 | -- | $59,700 |
| 2004 | -- | $59,700 -20.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $74,700 |
| 2002 | -- | $74,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 15146