Original Model Home: An end-unit townhome featuring an open-concept main level. The upper floor offers three bedrooms plus a versatile tech niche and 2.5 bathrooms. This home includes a refrigerator, washer and dryer, air conditioning, and a Smart Home package. Enjoy a two-car garage, a private deck off the primary suite, and a small fenced side yard—perfect for low-maintenance outdoor living. HOA takes care of front yard and exterior maintenance.
Active
Price cut: $5K (3/18)
$384,000
2358 SE Palmquist Rd, Gresham, OR 97080
3beds
1,435sqft
Est.:
Residential, Townhouse
Built in 2019
2,178 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$268/sqft
$278/mo HOA
What's special
Two-car garageLow-maintenance outdoor livingSmall fenced side yardAir conditioningSmart home packageVersatile tech nicheOpen-concept main level
- 111 days |
- 544 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cory Stevens 503-807-6403,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 376407871
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Nook, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Deck, Bathtub With Shower, Walkin Closet
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
Heating
- Forced Air 90
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Eat Bar, Bathtub With Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Tile
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,435
- Total interior livable area: 1,435 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 2,178 Square Feet
- Features: Level, Sprinkler, SqFt 0K to 2999
Details
- Parcel number: R688367
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Residential, Townhouse
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Commons, Exterior Maintenance, Insurance, Management
- HOA fee: $278 monthly
Location
- Region: Gresham
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $268/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $359,250
- Annual tax amount: $4,269
- Date on market: 1/30/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/18/2026 | Price change | $384,000-1.3%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $389,000+25.3%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2020 | Sold | $310,450+0.1%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2020 | Pending sale | $309,995$216/sqft |
Source: D.R. Horton - Portland Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2020 | Price change | $309,995-0.6%$216/sqft |
Source: D.R. Horton - Portland Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2020 | Listed for sale | $311,995$217/sqft |
Source: D.R. Horton - Portland Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,270 +4.5% | $209,820 +3% |
| 2024 | $4,087 +9.8% | $203,710 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,724 +2.9% | $197,780 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,620 +2.6% | $192,020 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,528 +6.3% | $186,430 +3% |
| 2020 | $3,320 +23.5% | $181,000 +23.9% |
| 2019 | $2,689 | $146,140 +1453% |
| 2018 | $2,689 | $9,410 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Mount Hood