Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $436,000

    23586 State Highway 116, Colcord, OK 74338

    4beds
    2,167sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    5.82 Acres Lot
    $419,400 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Temperature-controlled resin walk-in showerHeated tile floorsTile and lvp flooringUpdated lighting throughoutTile backsplashGranite countersWired for fiber optic
    5.82 Acres with a spacious 2,167 SF home offering 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, & a 1-car garage, barely across the OK/AR state line! Conveniently located minutes from Siloam, Colcord, or Gentry, this property provides easy access while enjoying a peaceful edge-of-town setting. All-electric & featuring tile & LVP flooring, granite counters, black/SS appliances, tile backsplash, solid wood cabinetry with extra storage, a walk-in pantry with barn-style door, & updated lighting throughout. Wired for fiber optic--perfect for working from home. Primary suite is thoughtfully designed with double wall outlets on every wall, a jacuzzi soaking tub with in-line water heater & recirculating pump, heated tile floors, temperature-controlled resin walk-in shower, & a large walk-in closet with built-in dressers.
    72 days
    |
    317
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Delton Williams 479-427-5623,

    Crye-Leike of Arkansas

    Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR,MLS#: 26-454

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,167
      • Total interior livable area: 2,167 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 5.82 Acres
      • Dimensions: 253519
      Details
      • Parcel number: 210067876

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • Year built: 1998

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $201/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $5,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,218
      • Date on market: 3/2/2026

        Estimated market value

        $419,400

        $398,000 - $440,000

        $3,025/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Pending sale$436,000$201/sqft
        Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #26-454 Report a problem
        5/12/2026Contingent$436,000$201/sqft
        Source: My State MLS #11665036 Report a problem
        3/2/2026Listed for sale$436,000+536.5%$201/sqft
        Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #26-454 Report a problem
        3/27/2015Sold$68,500$32/sqft
        Source: Northeast Oklahoma BOR #15-72 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$52 $575
        2023$52 $575
        2022$52 -1.9%$575
        2021$53 $575
        2020$53 +1.9%$575
        2019$52 $575
        2018$52 -100%$575 -94.8%
        2017$998,072 +1806.6%$10,963 +1806.6%
        2016$52,348 +82546%$575 -16.8%
        2015$63 -64.7%$691 -64.3%
        2014$179 $1,938

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 74338

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable