Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $506,900

    2359 Loafers Oak Rd, Dendron, VA 23839

    4beds
    3,643sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $506,900 Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $3,405 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $506,900

    $426,000 - $588,000

    $3,405/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,405/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,405/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,942/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,942/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Large house with new appliances. There are total 4 bed rooms officially but this house has 6 bed rooms. Lot of space for storage. Upgraded modern style bathrooms. Updated kitchen with granite counter top. Fresh paint, New HVAC, new Water Heater, new Washer and Drier. Hardwood floor throughout the house. Large deck. Internet and cable service (need to sign for service). 12 months lease and then month to month. 2 month deposit is required. All utilities and repairs needs to paid by renter. Need renter insurance with landlord name included.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,643 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3915

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dendron

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,500
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    • Pet deposit fee: $1,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/01/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/14/2024Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/17/2024Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: CVRMLS #2403985 Report a problem
    4/26/2024Price change$440,000-4.3%$121/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2403985 Report a problem
    3/29/2024Price change$460,000-3.2%$126/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2403985 Report a problem
    2/19/2024Listed for sale$475,000-5%$130/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2403985 Report a problem
    2/19/2024Listing removed--
    Source: CVRMLS #2401346 Report a problem
    1/18/2024Listed for sale$500,000+31.6%$137/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2401346 Report a problem
    6/5/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/12/2022Listed for rent$2,500+8.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/10/2021Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Chesapeake Bay & Rivers AOR #2101888 Report a problem
    2/19/2021Price change$380,000-3.8%$104/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2101888 Report a problem
    1/22/2021Listed for sale$395,000+258.3%$108/sqft
    Source: Harris & Assoc, Inc #2101888 Report a problem
    5/4/2020Sold$110,250-67.3%$30/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #1915568 Report a problem
    3/13/2020Sold$337,000+140.7%$93/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/11/2020Pending sale$140,000$38/sqft
    Source: Harris & Assoc, Inc #1915568 Report a problem
    2/21/2020Price change$140,000-17.6%$38/sqft
    Source: Harris & Assoc, Inc #1915568 Report a problem
    11/1/2019Price change$169,900-10.5%$47/sqft
    Source: Harris & Assoc, Inc #1915568 Report a problem
    10/4/2019Price change$189,900-5%$52/sqft
    Source: Harris & Assoc, Inc #1915568 Report a problem
    9/9/2019Price change$199,900-9.1%$55/sqft
    Source: Harris & Assoc, Inc #1915568 Report a problem
    7/16/2019Price change$219,900-4.3%$60/sqft
    Source: Harris & Assoc, Inc #1915568 Report a problem
    6/14/2019Listed for sale$229,900$63/sqft
    Source: Harris & Assoc, Inc #1915568 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,463 +2.1%$487,800 +2.1%
    2024$3,394 $478,000
    2023$3,394 +4.4%$478,000 +5.9%
    2022$3,250 +8.5%$451,400 +16.1%
    2021$2,995 +8.5%$388,900
    2020$2,761 $388,900
    2018$2,761 $388,900
    2017$2,761 $388,900
    2016$2,761 $388,900 -3.9%
    2015-- $404,700
    2014-- $404,700
    2013-- $404,700
    2012-- $404,700
    2011-- $404,700
    2010-- $404,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 23839