You’ll fall in love with this charming one-level home conveniently located just off Fort Campbell Blvd and Tiny Town Rd, within walking distance to shopping and dining. Situated directly across from Fort Campbell and only 2.5 miles from Oak Grove Racing & Gaming, this property offers an ideal location for a primary residence, long-term rental, or short-term investment opportunity. Schedule your private tour today!
Active
$196,000
236 Burch Rd, Clarksville, TN 37042
2beds
744sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1949
6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$263/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 22 days |
- 430 |
- 49 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Ashley Griffith 910-603-5049,
Keller Williams Realty Clarksville 931-648-8500,
Lauren Latham 610-657-5063,
Keller Williams Realty Clarksville
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3181902
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave
Features
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 744
- Total interior livable area: 744 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 744
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 063006P G 01600 00003006P
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1949
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $263/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $136,800
- Annual tax amount: $1,033
- Date on market: 4/24/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $196,000+10.7%$263/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2023 | Sold | $177,000-3.3%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2023 | Contingent | $183,000$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2023 | Price change | $183,000-1%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $184,900+68.1%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2023 | Sold | $110,000-31.2%$148/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $159,900+699.5%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2006 | Sold | $20,000$27/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,019 +90.2% | $34,200 +169.3% |
| 2023 | $536 | $12,700 |
| 2022 | $536 +41% | $12,700 |
| 2021 | $380 -25.6% | $12,700 |
| 2020 | $510 -0.1% | $12,700 |
| 2019 | $511 | $12,700 +151.5% |
| 2018 | $511 +91.4% | $5,050 -42% |
| 2017 | $267 -28.8% | $8,700 |
| 2016 | $375 | $8,700 |
| 2015 | $375 +3.7% | $8,700 |
| 2014 | $362 +15.2% | $8,700 +21.7% |
| 2013 | $314 +0.3% | $7,150 +0.1% |
| 2011 | $313 +10% | $7,145 +3.5% |
| 2010 | $284 | $6,905 |
| 2009 | $284 | $6,905 |
| 2008 | -- | $6,905 -1.6% |
| 2007 | $312 +0% | $7,017 |
| 2006 | $312 +8.3% | $7,017 +15.4% |
| 2005 | $288 +5.6% | $6,081 |
| 2004 | $273 | $6,081 |
| 2002 | $273 | $6,081 +6.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $5,703 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $22,813 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37042