Skip main navigation
Sold for $160,000
  • $160,000

    236 Goodrich Rd, Bellevue, OH 44811

    4beds
    1,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    9,165.02 Square Feet Lot
    $81,900 Zestimate®
    $133/sqft
    $1,447 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $81,900

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,447/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,447/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,447/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,050/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,050/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Do Not Let First Impressions Fool You! This 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home Offers Far More Space Than It Appears From The Outside! Step Inside And You'll Be Welcomed By A Bright And Cheerful Interior Filled With Abundant Natural Sunlight Streaming Thru The Newer Replacement Windows. The Kitchen And Dining Area Are Partially Open To The Living Room. The Screened-in Front Porch Is Perfect For Relaxing With Your Morning Coffee Or Unwinding In The Evening. Situated On A Desirable Corner Lot, The Home Also Features A Full Basement For Storage Or Possible Future Living Space, A 2-car Detached Garage With Auto Opener And Additional Outside Storage Shed. Newer Gutters And Downspouts On House And Garage. A Full Bath Is Located On Both The First And Second Floor And All The Bedrooms Offer Closets. The Charming Exterior, Which Is Painted A Happy And Inviting Yellow, Just Adds Additional Character And Charm To The Home's Delightful Curb Appeal. Immediate Possession Day Of Closing!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Monica Camarata 419-355-2800 monicawithbolte@yahoo.com,

    Century 21 Bolte Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Christine E. Nawalaniec, 2013004462

    Danhoff-Donnamiller

    Source: Firelands MLS,MLS#: 20253107Originating MLS: Firelands MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 79.8
    • Dimensions: 11.4 x 7
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bathroom
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Second
    Dining room
    • Features: Combo
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Family room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 247.8
    • Dimensions: 23.6 x 10.5
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,200
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage Door Opener, Paved
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed Front Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 9,165 sqft
    • Dimensions: 58 x 158
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed/Storage
    • Parcel number: 010070100010000
    • Other equipment: Sump Pump

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Foundation: Basement
    • Roof: Metal,See Roof Comment,Metal Roof Believed To Be Approx 20 Yrs.
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

Other facts
    • Price range: $160K - $160K
    • Available date: 01/01/1800
    • Listing terms: Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/3/2025Sold$160,000-5.8%$133/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20253107 Report a problem
    9/9/2025Contingent$169,900$142/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20253107 Report a problem
    8/21/2025Listed for sale$169,900$142/sqft
    Source: Firelands MLS #20253107 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,305 +53.1%$41,890 +43.7%
    2023$852 -21.7%$29,150 -14.3%
    2022$1,089 -0.8%$34,010
    2021$1,098 +14.4%$34,010 +14.9%
    2020$959 +1.4%$29,610
    2019$946 +1.4%$29,610
    2018$933 $29,610 +9.3%
    2017$933 +16.8%$27,080
    2016$799 +16.6%$27,080 -0.1%
    2015$685 $27,100 +2.8%
    2014$685 -12.2%$26,360
    2013$780 $26,360
    2012-- $26,360 +1.2%
    2011-- $26,050
    2010-- $26,050
    2009-- $26,050
    2008-- $26,050
    2007-- $26,050 +0%
    2006$1,456 -0.4%$26,040 -2.2%
    2005$1,463 $26,635
    2004-- $26,635
    2003$1,483 +12.5%$26,635 +13.6%
    2002$1,317 $23,450 0%
    2001-- $23,460

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44811