Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $429,500

    236 Jamison Dr, Raleigh, NC 27610

    3beds
    2,370sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    2.77 Acres Lot
    $429,500 Zestimate®
    $181/sqft
    $2,230 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $429,500

    $404,000 - $455,000

    $2,230/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,230/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,230/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,492/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,492/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome Home - A Raleigh address with Johnston County taxes! And no HOA dues. This spacious two story home is located on 2.77 acres, the largest in the neighborhood. With a grand vaulted ceiling and hardwood floors; this flexible floor plan includes 3 bedrooms, a gigantic rec room and bonus room. Can easily be 4 bedrooms with bonus and office. Master is located on the first floor with trey ceilings, garden tub and separate shower. No down payment for USDA loan. As-Is. Rear of lot in flood zone.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,370 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 2.77 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05G01002N

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Other

    Other facts
    • architectural_style: Other
    • parking: Garage
    • central_air_desc: Central A/C,Zoned A/C
    • grade_school: Johnston - Cooper Academy
    • original_listhub_key: 3yd-TRIANGLE-2196385
    • heating_desc: Fireplace,Heat Pump, Electric

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/21/2018Sold$246,500-1.2%$104/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2196385 Report a problem
    6/15/2018Pending sale$249,500$105/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty-Cary #2196385 Report a problem
    6/7/2018Listed for sale$249,500+16533.3%$105/sqft
    9/9/2011Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Raleigh Report a problem
    9/7/2011Listed for sale$1,500-99.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Raleigh Report a problem
    5/13/2011Listing removed$235,900$100/sqft
    Source: Raleigh Cary Realty Inc. #1765529 Report a problem
    2/19/2011Price change$235,900-1.7%$100/sqft
    Source: Raleigh Cary Realty Inc. #1765529 Report a problem
    1/31/2011Listed for sale$239,900+3%$101/sqft
    Source: Raleigh Cary Realty Inc. #1765529 Report a problem
    11/14/2010Listing removed$233,000$98/sqft
    Source: Flat Fee Realty, LLC #1737331 Report a problem
    10/22/2010Price change$233,000-2.1%$98/sqft
    Source: Flat Fee Realty, LLC #1737331 Report a problem
    10/2/2010Price change$237,900-0.8%$100/sqft
    Source: Flat Fee Realty, LLC #1737331 Report a problem
    9/28/2010Price change$239,900+1.3%$101/sqft
    Source: Flat Fee Realty, LLC #1737331 Report a problem
    7/21/2010Listed for sale$236,900+3%$100/sqft
    Source: Flat Fee Realty, LLC #1737331 Report a problem
    2/6/2009Listing removed$229,900$97/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #1619134 Report a problem
    1/13/2009Price change$229,900-4.2%$97/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #1619134 Report a problem
    8/24/2008Listed for sale$239,900+4.3%$101/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #1619134 Report a problem
    11/30/2007Listing removed$229,900$97/sqft
    Source: Obeo #832372 Report a problem
    11/14/2007Listed for sale$229,900+2.9%$97/sqft
    Source: Obeo #832372 Report a problem
    9/28/2006Sold$223,500+4%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/10/2004Sold$215,000$91/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,381 +35%$374,960 +72.3%
    2024$1,763 -3.6%$217,670
    2023$1,828 -0.9%$217,670
    2022$1,845 $217,670
    2021$1,845 -3.4%$217,670
    2020$1,910 $217,670
    2019$1,910 $217,670 +7.9%
    2018-- $201,690
    2017$1,810 $201,690
    2016$1,810 +2.3%$201,690
    2015$1,770 $201,690
    2014$1,770 $201,690
    2013-- $201,690
    2012-- $201,690
    2011-- $201,690
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27610