Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $481,300

    236 Smith Rd, Franklin, PA 16323

    4beds
    2,216sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1981
    10.07 Acres Lot
    $481,300 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $2,108 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $481,300

    $448,000 - $520,000

    $2,108/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,108/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,108/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,058/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,058/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautiful home is on 10.07acres atop the hilly banks of the Allegheny River. Completely updated and ready for you to call home. An Entertainers dream, beautiful pond with fountain, inground swimming pool, covered gathering area, and a new deck that showcases the beauty and serenity of this great location. Inside you will find ample room for the entire family to enjoy. New sub flooring, floor coverings, backsplash, refrigerator, farmhouse sink and granite counter tops accent the all wood cabinetry in the kitchen. A neutral pallet provides a cozy setting throughout the entire home. New gutters and new 50 gallon power vent hot water has been installed.Do you need space for your Horses and live stock? Stop by the barn. Come visit today and check out the wood elevator and a long list of other amenities. You will be glad you did.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,216 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 10.07 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26005033K000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1981

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Franklin

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/16/2023Sold$420,000-1.2%$190/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1581706 Report a problem
    2/28/2023Pending sale$425,000$192/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #1581706 Report a problem
    2/6/2023Contingent$425,000$192/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1581706 Report a problem
    12/9/2022Price change$425,000-8.6%$192/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1581706 Report a problem
    10/26/2022Listed for sale$465,000+6.9%$210/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1581706 Report a problem
    8/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: WPMLS #1555637 Report a problem
    6/4/2022Contingent$435,000$196/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1555637 Report a problem
    5/20/2022Listed for sale$435,000$196/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1555637 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,344 +1.9%$165,240
    2024$4,261 $165,240
    2023$4,261 $165,240
    2022$4,261 $165,240
    2021$4,261 $165,240
    2020$4,261 $165,240
    2018$4,261 $165,240
    2017-- $165,240
    2016-- $165,240
    2015-- $165,240
    2014-- $165,240
    2013-- $165,240
    2012-- $165,240
    2011-- $165,240
    2010-- $165,240 +0.3%
    2009-- $164,810
    2008-- $164,810
    2007-- $164,810
    2006-- $164,810
    2005-- $164,810
    2004-- $164,810 +11.2%
    2003-- $148,150
    2002-- $148,150
    2000-- $148,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 16323