Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
    Street View
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,600/mo

    Fees may apply

    236 Washington Way, Ridgecrest, CA 93555

    2beds
    1,224sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available now
    No pets
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    1 year lease minimum. Maintenance service for front and back yard included in monthly rent.
    9 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,224 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 42118029

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2024Listed for rent$1,600+23.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/4/2020Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/21/2020Price change$1,300-3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/5/2020Listed for rent$1,350+3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/31/2017Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/1/2017Listed for rent$1,300+8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/14/2015Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/13/2015Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/28/2014Sold$147,000$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/12/2014Listed for sale$147,000$120/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 93555