Modern Ranch Luxury in Oak Creek
Kettering, OH | 2,579 SQ FT | 4 Bed | 2.5 Bath + Office | 0.67 Acres
Rarely does a ranch of this scale and caliber become available in the
premier Oak Creek neighborhood. Professionally remodeled in 2020, this
single-story gem perfectly blends timeless character with high-end
modern functionality.
Sophisticated Interior
Step into a bright, open-concept layout featuring gorgeous engineered
flooring throughout. The chef-inspired kitchen is the heart of the
home, boasting elegant quartz countertops and a premium dual-fuel gas
range (convertible to electric). The kitchen flows into a grand living
space anchored by a massive brick fireplace with a gas insert for
effortless ambiance. This split floor plan offers four generous
bedrooms plus a rare, dedicated office, providing the perfect balance
of scale and privacy.
Premium Outdoor Living & Systems
Situated on a sprawling 0.67-acre lot—one of the area’s largest—the
expansive, flat backyard offers endless possibilities. Beyond the
two-car attached garage, a massive lofted shed provides incredible
storage or workshop potential.
The home is designed for precision comfort with dual HVAC systems. The
roof (2012) includes a Leafguard system and was recently inspected and
serviced for total peace of mind.
Location & Lifestyle
Located in the award-winning Kettering School District, you are
minutes from top-tier parks, dining, and shopping while enjoying the
quiet, established feel of Oak Creek. From the meticulous 2020 remodel
to the rare oversized lot, every detail of this home is curated for
quality and ease of living.
For sale
$415,000
2360 E Rahn Rd, Dayton, OH 45440
4beds
2,579sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1966
0.67 Acres Lot
$404,100 Zestimate®
$161/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Two-car attached garageSplit floor planBright open-concept layoutRare dedicated officeElegant quartz countertopsExpansive flat backyardChef-inspired kitchen
- 7 days |
- 801 |
- 29 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Scott Marvin (614)382-2124,
Team Results Realty
Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 958408
Originating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 14
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 14 x 16
Family room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 18 x 12
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 6 x 7
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Office
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9 x 6
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Quartz Counters, Solid Surface Counters
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,579
- Total interior livable area: 2,579 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Storage
Lot
- Size: 0.67 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: N64027180015
- Zoning: Residential
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 1966
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $161/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $291,140
- Annual tax amount: $5,872
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
Estimated market value
$404,100
$384,000 - $424,000
$2,738/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $415,000$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Listing removed | $415,000$161/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #943781 Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2026 | Price change | $415,000-3.5%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2026 | Pending sale | $429,900$167/sqft |
Source: DABR MLS #943781 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2026 | Contingent | $429,900$167/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #943781 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $429,900$167/sqft |
Source: DABR MLS #943781 Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Pending sale | $429,900$167/sqft |
Source: DABR MLS #943781 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Price change | $429,900-2.3%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $439,900+166.6%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2010 | Sold | $165,000$64/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,872 +2.2% | $101,900 |
| 2023 | $5,743 +5.2% | $101,900 +29.8% |
| 2022 | $5,462 +8.1% | $78,490 |
| 2021 | $5,051 -0.3% | $78,490 |
| 2020 | $5,066 +1.8% | $78,490 +13.2% |
| 2019 | $4,976 -0.5% | $69,320 |
| 2018 | $5,003 +8.6% | $69,320 |
| 2017 | $4,607 +7.2% | $69,320 +12.2% |
| 2016 | $4,296 +3.3% | $61,800 |
| 2015 | $4,157 +1.3% | $61,800 |
| 2014 | $4,103 | $61,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,603/mo
Principal & interest
$2025
Property taxes
$578
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45440