Move-in ready 1 bed/1 bath condo BIKING DISTANCE TO UF and WALKING DISTANCE TO UF HEALTH SHANDS HOSPITAL! The kitchen features granite countertops, modern cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish backsplash. Upgraded tile flooring throughout - NO CARPET! The bedroom features a spacious walk-in closet, and the bathroom includes an upgraded vanity and tile flooring for a modern look. All appliances, including washer and dryer, are included with the sale. Community amenities include a pool, fitness center, and a bus stop just outside with direct service to UF. Ride your scooter or bike to UF and take advantage of the rare convenience of being able to walk to UF Health Shands Hospital!
For sale
Price cut: $7.1K (3/16)
$127,900
2360 SW Archer Rd APT 101, Gainesville, FL 32608
1beds
635sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1996
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$201/sqft
$472/mo HOA
What's special
Granite countertopsModern cabinetryFitness centerUpgraded tile flooring throughoutStainless steel appliancesStylish backsplashUpgraded vanity
- 92 days |
- 126 |
- 12 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Matt Price 352-281-3551,
UNIVERSITY REALTY 352-327-9500
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: GC537166
Originating MLS: Gainesville-Alachua

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 133.06 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.07x12.02
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 56.88 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8x7.11
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 166.98 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.11x15.03
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 635
- Total interior livable area: 635 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Lighting
Details
- Parcel number: 06765010101
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Pool
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: CAMPUS EDGE CONDO
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Community Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool Maintenance, Trash
- HOA fee: $472 monthly
Location
- Region: Gainesville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $201/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $96,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,120
- Date on market: 2/12/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 86 days
- Ownership: Condominium
- Total actual rent: 0
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $127,900-5.3%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $135,000-6.9%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2025 | Listing removed | $145,000$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2025 | Listing removed | $1,250$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,250$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $145,000+81.3%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2021 | Sold | $80,000-8%$126/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2020 | Listing removed | $87,000$137/sqft |
Source: Alligator Realty Inc. #433221 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2020 | Listed for sale | $87,000-17.1%$137/sqft |
Source: Alligator Realty Inc. #433221 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2007 | Sold | $104,900$165/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,208 +5.6% | $96,000 +5.8% |
| 2024 | $2,092 +6.1% | $90,750 +10% |
| 2023 | $1,971 +18.1% | $82,500 +10% |
| 2022 | $1,669 +12.1% | $75,000 +15.4% |
| 2021 | $1,488 +4.9% | $65,000 +4.8% |
| 2020 | $1,419 +191.9% | $62,000 +40.6% |
| 2019 | $486 | $44,082 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $486 +9.8% | $43,260 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $443 +2.8% | $42,370 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $431 +2.8% | $41,500 |
| 2015 | $419 -1.9% | $41,500 -10.2% |
| 2014 | $427 -21.5% | $46,200 -18.1% |
| 2013 | $544 | $56,400 -19.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $69,700 -9.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $77,100 -10% |
| 2010 | -- | $85,700 |
| 2009 | -- | $85,700 -5.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $90,700 -20.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $114,600 |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32608